Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Florance
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Passarelli
All-American Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:29
M. Leiphart
Diesel
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. DeSena
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
P. Burdsall
T and T Wrestling
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 11-0
L. Farley
Bethlehem Brawlers
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Brown
Norwich
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:25
A. Gillings
---
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
120 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Montalvo
Amsterdam
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 32
120 lbs
09/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Brillheart
Escape the Rock South
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 11-3
J. Pepe
BVRTC
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 9-1
B. Pruett
Warhawks Black
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 12-4 2:33
P. Duke
Prestige Worldwide Boats
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Semis (4 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 8-0 1:14
J. Brault
Pit Crew
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Placement (4 Team)
113
09/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Meiszner
Elite Athletic Club Stars
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
DEC 5-0
C. Utter
Iron Horse White
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
09/19
L
F 1-2 2:50
L. Poore
Team Shutt Burkett
Tyrant Battle in the Burgh High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/10
W
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Aldrich
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
108 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
Z. Cunningham
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Round of 16
108 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Torres
Team Shutt
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Finals
108 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
D. Chase
Super Chargers
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
108 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Bailey
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
108 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024