May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sammy Smith
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
2020
2018
Team Name
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
Minnesota Storm
Wisconsin
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:28
K. Preston-Kurney
Oregon
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #1
60 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:43
B. Basile
West Point Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
60 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:14
K. Allal
Brawley Union High School Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 64
60 kg
04/26
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 1:10
J. Gaytan
California
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
60 kg
04/26
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:51
D. Roberts
Army (WCAP)
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
60 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:09
N. Singleton
Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VFA 0:42 2-2
K. Ercanbrack
Champions Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
60 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VFA 0:23 4-4
C. Martino
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VSU1 9-1 2:18
A. Aniciete
Aniciete Training Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
60 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 4:23
E. Barnett
Wisconsin RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
55 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:32
A. Chambal
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
55 kg
11/13
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:46
C. Knopick
MWC Wrestling Academy
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
55 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU1 10-2 2:14
A. Logsdon
Cougar WC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
55 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:53 4-0
C. Hornback
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
55 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
F 14-8 4:13
B. Aranda
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 8
94
05/20
W
TF 10-0 1:06
C. Bellis
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 6
94
05/20
W
TF 13-0 1:43
A. Bowman
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 4
94
05/20
W
F 4-0 0:26
M. Larson
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 2
94
05/19
L
TF 11-0 1:09
J. Rhodes
Iowa
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 8
94
05/19
L
TF 10-0 2:24
B. Aranda
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 7
94
05/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Meyer
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
94
05/19
W
F 4-0 0:35
D. Ridout
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 5
94
05/19
L
TF 10-0 0:54
J. Rhodes
Iowa
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
94
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020