Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Temuujin Natsagdorj
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 13-3
J. Burnette
Northwestern (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
5th
133
02/17
L
TF 17-0 4:22
C. Watson
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Cons Semis
133
02/16
L
MD 12-4
I. Miller
Jamestown (N.D.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Quarters / Cons 1
133
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
D. Avedissian
Doane University
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Doane University
Round 1
133
01/25
L
DEC 1-0
G. Grice
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/06
W
MD 19-8
Z. Wheeler
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Avila Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
L
F 7-10 6:57
R. McNeel
Avila
Avila Duals
Round 1
133
11/21
W
F 3-0 1:20
C.
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
11/21
W
DEC 6-3
G. Wells
Concordia (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
133
11/20
L
F 11-1 4:31
B. Meredith
South Dakota State
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
133
11/11
W
TF 21-5 5:13
J. Sotelo
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater College @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 16-0 6:15
D. Avedissian
Doane University
Doane University vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:47
J. Huffman
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
133
01/12
L
F 2-0 5:23
B. Schmitz
Morningside (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
133
01/11
W
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Goebel
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
12/03
L
DEC 9-3
R. Cruz
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 8#1
133
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
A. Meza
Valiant College Prep
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
11/28
W
DEC 7-3
T. Ivey
Concordia (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 1
Champ. Round 1
133
11/17
L
DEC 5-1
M. Jaramillo
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
133
11/05
L
DEC 7-0
T. Carillo
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
DEC 11-4
J. Goebel
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
DEC 7-6
C. Lagunes
Minot State
Jimmie Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/05
L
F 7-5 6:40
L. Fischer
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024