Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Pinkston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 1-0
S. Patton
Sand Springs
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-138
02/18
W
MD 9-1
K. Simon
Norman North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place
138
02/17
L
DEC 6-1
B. PETERING
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
P. Rolle
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
138
02/16
W
F 0-0 4:16
C. Moore
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
138
02/16
W
DEC 12-5
D. Bertram
Shawnee
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/23
W
DEC 11-6
A. Chellew
Seckman
Kansas City Stampede
3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/23
W
DEC 5-1
C. Atkins
Goddard High School
Kansas City Stampede
Concluding matches
138
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
J. Herring
Christian Brothers
Kansas City Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:15
R. Hughbanks
Bettendorf
Kansas City Stampede
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
MD 9-1
J. Merlo
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 5 (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
N. Stonecheck
Buford
Kansas City Stampede
Round 4 (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:22
G. Marti
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 3 (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
TF 18-3 2:00
A. Garcia
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/10
L
TF 15-0
L. Surber
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Finals (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
D. Hunter
Duncan
Mid America Nationals
Semis & 3rd RD WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
X. Cullors
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Quarters (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
TF 16-1
H. McGee
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Bracket Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:15
J. Jackson
Westmoore
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:36
T. Jordan
Muskogee
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 3-3 4:52
T. Roberts
Edmond Sante Fe
Jay Hancock Invitational
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ritchey
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
C. Hanna
Choctaw
Jay Hancock Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 14-1 2:37
C. Tolton
PC West
Jay Hancock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
T. Roberts
Edmond Sante Fe
Jay Hancock Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
J. Feist
Edmond North
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Slater
Del City
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
MD 11-3
M. Lucero
Edmond Sante Fe
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
TF 18-2 3:13
M. Montelongo
Santa Fe South
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:41
J. Brandon
Choctaw High School
Del City Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0 2:49
B. Greenwood
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
126
02/20
W
DEC 6-2
G. Mendelson
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:47
D. Wilson
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Moore
Allen Hs
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 10-2 3:47
D. West
Deer Creek
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Champ Round of 16
132
01/06
W
F 0-0
e. phibbs
---
Kingfisher Tournament
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020