Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
County Line
Wiley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-1 1:30
E. Housley
Calhan
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
120
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:46
J. Ferrel
Ellicott
CHSAA 2A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Valdez
Swink
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
120
02/09
W
F 3-2 1:55
G. Sgambati
Hanover
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Round 1
120
02/03
L
MD 11-3
L. Marshall
Swink
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:32
T. Valdez
Swink
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-1 3:26
L. Medina
Rocky Ford
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-4 3:38
R. Luna
Ellicott
2024 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
TF 16-0 4:55
W. Sharon
Fowler
Fowler @ County Line
Round 1
120
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:38
J. Avila
Olathe
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
120
01/26
L
F 12-3 5:18
A. Prichard
Rye
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
120
01/25
L
TF 18-3
A. Jaramillo
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Holly Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
L
DEC 9-8
K. Esparza
Holly
Holly Quad
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 14-4
A. Lopez
Trinidad
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Aragon
Primero
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 12-0 5:19
H. Anderson
Douglas County
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 9-5
A. Oca
Yuma
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
D. Gomez
Lamar
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-3
A. Oca
Yuma
Yuma/County Line/ Lamar Boys Tri
Round 1
120
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
T. Esquivel
Burlington
County Line @ Burlington
Round 1
120
01/13
L
MD 14-4
T. Gordon
Limon
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 5
120
01/13
L
F 7-0 1:16
T. Valdez
Swink
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
120
01/13
W
DEC 13-11 SV
L. Marshall
Swink
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
C. Mcdaugale
Limon
Limon @ County Line
Round 1
120
01/13
L
MD 12-4
T. Gordon
Limon
Limon @ County Line
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 4-13 4:23
K. Esparza
Holly
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 6
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
L. Marshall
Swink
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 5
120
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:51
T. Valdez
Swink
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
B. Bless
Lakin
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
120
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
K. Sasikumar
Swink
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 8-1 3:35
A. Prichard
Rye
2023 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:58
W. Perez
Lamar
Tri Lamar, County Line, Yuma
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Pederson
Cheyenne Mountain
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 5
113
01/14
W
DQ 4-1
R. Luna
Ellicott
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:00
A. Garcia
Lamar
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/07
L
TF 15-0 4:17
A. Robles
Burlington
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 3
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Walker
Woodland Park
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 1
113
12/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
K. Young
Rocky Mountain Peak WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
N. Palomar
Pueblo
RMN Events - Who's Bad
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:38
R. Boutillier
Pueblo County
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:33
C. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 14-1 4:34
J. Soto
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 3
113
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:18
D. Sandstrom
Dayspring Christian
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 1
113
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:00
L. Haflich
Limon
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 2
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Duran
Center
Limon Badger Invitational 2021
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024