Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Roti
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
UW-Parkside
Wisconsin - Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
T. Block
Northern State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Northern State
Round 1
133
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:51
C. Hanson
Southwest Minnesota State
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
133
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
R. Ripplinger
McKendree
Wisconsin Wrestling Showcase
Round 1
133
11/02
L
TF 17-1 5:49
D. Mallinder
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 9-8
T. Carrillo
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
T. Block
Northern State
Northern State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
11/19
L
DEC 6-1
E. Anthony
Indiana Tech
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
133
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:00
L. Crawford
Tiffin
Findlay Open
WB
133
11/19
W
MD 15-2
M. Amodio
Tiffin
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/19
L
F 4-2 5:00
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
11/11
W
DEC 10-5
D. Mallinder
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
K. Anderlik
---
Upper Iowa @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Huffman
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
133
02/12
L
DEC 7-2
H. Pfantz
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
133
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
C. Jones
Minnesota State Moorhead
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
133
01/29
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Williams
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Northern State
Round 1
133
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:10
R. Barnhardt
---
Mary @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
B. Meikel
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Wilkerson
Indianapolis
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Morocho
American International
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/18
W
Replay
F 20-4 5:20
A. Overbay
Lincoln Memorial
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
133
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-3 6:32
C. Stahl
Newman
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim
133
12/11
L
MD 10-0
G. Vos
---
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
133
12/04
L
MD 11-2
L. Laux
Maryville University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Consi Semis
133
12/04
W
DEC 7-5
R. Marrero
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Semis
133
12/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. White
Purdue
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Placement
133
12/04
W
DEC 9-3
T. Hammen
Bryant & Stratton College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
133
12/04
L
DEC 8-3
J. Homfeld
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
133
12/04
W
DEC 6-1
B. Cagle
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
133
11/20
L
DEC 9-2
J. Merritt
Central Michigan
Findlay Open
WB
133
11/20
W
DEC 6-1
J. Collins
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:24
A. Anderson
Findlay
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
11/11
L
DEC 5-3
E. Pogorzelski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
133
11/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Stritesky
---
Pointer Open
5th Place and Cons Champ
133
11/06
W
DEC 6-1
G. Thomas
---
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
133
11/06
W
DEC 4-3
A. Schad
---
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
133
11/06
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Burgess
Lakeland
Pointer Open
Round 3
133
11/06
W
F 2-1 3:43
D. Husted
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 2
133
11/06
L
F 2-0 2:19
B. Rosen
---
Pointer Open
Round 1
133
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021