Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Pollitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:32
J. Gonzalez
Wheaton (w. Warrenville South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Marmion Academy
Consi Semis
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:38
E. Kabir
Aurora (West Aurora)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Marmion Academy
Semis and WB3
182
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:45
J. LaBarbera
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Marmion Academy
Quarters and WB1
182
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
C. Paul
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Naperville (North) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
182
12/28
L
F 8-2 3:22
C. Casey
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 6-0 2:33
N. Marchisi
Crystal Lake South
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
12/28
L
F 10-0 3:16
N. Mihajlovich
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 9-10 5:52
T. McDermed
New Trier
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
C. Paul
Glenbard West
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:43
P. Dozier
---
Naperville (North) @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
182
12/08
L
F 13-3 3:00
J. Punzel
Naperville (Central)
Naperville (North) @ Naperville (Central)
Round 1
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Konopka
Glenbard West
Glenbard West @ Naperville North
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Salah
Andrew
Andrew @ Naperville North
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 15-1 3:17
D. S
Dundee-Crown
Dundee-Crown @ Naperville North
Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 12-0 1:17
I. Lopez
Lake Park
Naperville North @ Lake Park
Round 1
182
12/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Danegelis
Wheaton North
Naperville North @ Wheaton North
Round 1
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
P. X
Metea Valley
Metea Valley @ Naperville North
Round 1
182
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:20
A. Copoper
Geneva
Geneva @ Naperville North
Round 1
195
12/02
L
DEC 11-4
D. Bebwski
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove North @ Naperville North
Round 1
195
12/02
L
F 6-2 3:45
M. McCormack
Lincoln-Way Central
Lincoln-Way Central @ Naperville North
Round 1
195
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
M. Sargent
---
Lincoln-Way Central @ Naperville North
Round 1
182
12/01
W
DEC 8-4
I. Carranza
J. Sterling Morton*
Naperville North @ J. Sterling Morton*
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024