Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximus Morse
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CT
Connecticut
Mayo Quanchi
Xavier
Xavier-CT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Deane
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
J. Johnson
NC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
160 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Joubert
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Ayers
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
04/05
W
MD 14-5
E. Myles
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:35
J. Duhancik
Stratford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
3rd Place
175 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
A. Corey
Newtown
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
L. Carlson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
H. Weeden
Newington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:20
A. Cangiano
Gilbert/Torr
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:24
T. Smith
Fairfield Prep
2024 SCC League Tournament
Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:29
E. Ellis
North Haven*
2024 SCC League Tournament
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:09
S. Trevethan
Foran
2024 SCC League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/07
W
F :40
G. Humes
Simsbury
Xavier @ Simsbury
Dual
175 lbs
02/02
W
F 2:45
A. Oberc
New Milford
New Milford @ Xavier
Dual
175 lbs
02/02
W
F :49
A. Sakey
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Xavier
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
L
M FOR
D. jr
Londonderry-NH
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Finals
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Rooney
North Kingstown-RI
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Martinez
Lawrence
2024 Methuen Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:11
C. Pavlat
Foran
Xavier @ Foran
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
L. Carlson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Finals
175 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
D. Peno
South Kingstown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 8-3 1:13
G. Rezac
Brookfield/Shepaug
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:33
D. Kerr
Hall
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:07
A. Corey
Newtown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
01/18
W
F :49
M. Gargano
East Haven
East Haven @ Xavier
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Weldon
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2024
5h & 6th
175
01/13
L
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Matheny
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Semifinals
175
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:15
G. Mellinger
Kent Island
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Quarterfinals
175
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:20
H. Goscinski
C. Milton Wright
War on the Shore 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
J. Weldon
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
175
01/13
W
F 9-2 1:23
J. Kocher
Whitehall
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
175
01/12
W
F 1:23
J. Kocher
Whitehall
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:20
H. Goscinski
C. Milton Wright
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 7-5
L. Matheny
Lake Braddock
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:15
G. Mellinger
Kent Island
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/12
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Weldon
Coatesville
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
J. Weldon
Coatesville
War on the Shore
---
175 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:28
T. Smith
Fairfield Prep
Xavier @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
175 lbs
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
Z. Hulet
Washington
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
172
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:53
C. Allen
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
172
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Astacio
Marion Central Catholic
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
172
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
T. Ott
Glenbard North
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
172
01/05
W
Replay
MD 12-3
I. Hunter
Stillwater
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
172
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
D. Yang
Hastings
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
172
01/05
W
F 2:53
C. Allen
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/05
W
F :47
D. Yang
Hastings MN
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
T. Ott
Glenbard North
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/05
W
MD 12-3
I. Hunter
Stillwater MN
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Hulet
Washington
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
M. Astacio
Marion Central Catholic Ill
The Clash National Duals
---
172 lbs
01/02
L
F 3:30
C. Snider
Branford
Branford @ Xavier
Dual
190 lbs
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:47
A. Barry
Rocky Point Sr High
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Placement Matches
170
12/28
W
F 6-2 0:46
X. Realmuto
Arlington
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Semis & 1st WB
170
12/28
W
F 6-2 1:19
L. Schaeffer
Ward Melville Sr High
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Quarters
170
12/28
W
F 6-1 1:05
S. DiSenso
Ossining Sr
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Andersen
Red Hook Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:29
T. Walker
Newburgh Free Academy
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:17
C. Gould
Miller Place High Sch
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/27
W
F 8-1 2:31
A. Annacone
Wallkill Sr HS
2023 57th Mid-Hudson Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/27
W
F :46
X. Realmuto
Arlington
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:19
L. Schaeffer
Ward Melville
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:17
C. Gould
Miller Place
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 2:31
A. Annacone
Wallkill
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F :17
J. Andersen
Red Hook
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F :47
A. Barry
Rocky Point HS
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:29
T. Walker
Newburgh Free Academy
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:05
S. Disenso
Ossining
Mid Hudson
---
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-1 :50
C. Deboda
Guilford
Guilford @ Xavier
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
W
MD 9-1
S. McMillan
Wantagh
Beast of the east
---
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:37
J. Mckee
Kellam High School
Beast of the east
---
175 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
g. cannon
Sussex Central
Beast of the east
---
175 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
j. simpson
Camden Catholic
Beast of the east
---
175 lbs
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:54
D. Aguirre
Notre Dame-West Haven
Xavier @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
175 lbs
11/04
L
M FOR
C. Herriman
Team Herriman
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
11/04
L
M FOR
T. Murphy
Smittys Barn
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Amouzgar
Doughboy
Veterans' All-American Classic featuring Rhode Island Open & The Schwartz Report New England Showcase
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Brownlow
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
175
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Westall
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
175
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Roe
Liberty Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
175
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Wilson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
175
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Wiezorek
Central Illinois Academy of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
175
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
E. Mercado
Southwest Miami High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
175
10/27
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:22
D. Smith
Arlington Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
175
09/17
L
DEC 5-2
A. Verdi
Saint Peter?s Prep
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 8-0 5:31
C. Caldwell
Willard
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:01
C. Lacey
Oak Park & River Forest
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:32
A. Weiss
Holmen
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/06
L
Replay
TF 21-3 4:00
K. Buesgens
New Prague
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/06
L
TF 21-3
k. buesgens
New Prague, MN
The Clash
---
145 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:01
C. Lacey
Oak Park River Forest
The Clash
---
145 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:32
A. Weiss
Holmen MS
The Clash
---
145 lbs
01/06
L
F 5:31
C. Caldwell
Willard
The Clash
---
145 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
H. Ivey
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/28
W
F 9-0 3:27
K. Ochoa
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
145
10/28
L
Replay
MD 15-2
G. Gallardo
AZ
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020