Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finn Bresnahan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lovett
Lovett School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 12-1 2:41
T. Morris
Bremen
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Qtr (12 Man)
2A-170
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Black
Pace Academy
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
2A-170
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
F. FFWHITE
Elbert County
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
2A-170
02/06
L
DEC 10-6
S. Phillips
Union County
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 10-4 3:23
C. Shaw
Fannin County
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 5-4 1:41
C. Cooper
---
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Tillman
Fitzgerald
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 0-0
P. Griffin
Columbia
GHSA Class 2A Area 6
Semis and WB3
170
01/30
W
MD 15-3
J. Black
Pace Academy
GHSA Class 2A Area 6
Placements
170
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Shaw
Fannin County HS
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/22
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:13
J. Guinn
Dade County
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
01/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Spidle
---
GHSA 2A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/30
L
F 10-0 4:18
R. Iii
---
Prep Slam
Cons. Round 2
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
K. Woods
Model
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
2A-160
02/09
L
F 5-1 2:35
D. Townsel
Vidalia
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
2A-160
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
B. Guild
Union County
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
2A-160
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:00
J. Black
Pace Academy
GHSA Class 2A Area 6
1st and 3rd
160
01/30
L
MD 11-2
N. Brown
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Herrin
Banks County
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/30
W
MD 14-6
C. Sloan
Lamar County
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/30
W
F 10-0 3:34
M. Galbreath
Vidalia
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/09
W
DEC 9-4
M. Mitchell
---
Archer Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
MD 13-2
B. Wu
Brookwood
Archer Tiger Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Roesler
Loganville
Archer Tiger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
M. Mitchell
---
Archer Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Decker
Columbus
Mustang Scramble
Round 5 (5 Man)
170B
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. FF
Social Circle
Mustang Scramble
Round 4
170B
12/05
W
TF 15-0 1:28
J. Smith
Whitewater
Mustang Scramble
Round 2
170B
12/05
W
DEC 5-3
J. Eldridge
Social Circle
Mustang Scramble
Round 1
170B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 8-3
S. Parker
Ringgold
GHSA Class 3A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEC 3-0
J. Poe
Calhoun
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Wood
Benedictine
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020