Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayce Reck
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
C. Dubbs
Bald Eagle Area
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
5th Place
160 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 8-5
A. McCloskey
Penn Cambria
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi-Semis Rd 5
160 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
F. Panebianco
Westmont Hilltop
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 4 Rd 4
160 lbs
02/19
W
MD 13-3
A. Ross
Juniata Valley
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #2 Rd 3
160 lbs
02/18
L
TF 19-2 4:14
D. Flinn
Forest Hills
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Richtscheit
Philipsburg-Osceola
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 9-3
L. Folmar
West Branch
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 8 #2
172 lbs
01/29
W
F 5-14 3:58
L. Porter
Central Mountain
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 8 #1
172 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:54
J. Ryan
Lake Lehman
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Consi of 16 #2
172 lbs
01/28
L
TF 16-1 4:26
B. Green
Towanda
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
172 lbs
01/28
W
F 5-2 2:32
L. Pepper
Canton
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
172 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
A. Sleeth
Hollidaysburg
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #1
172 lbs
12/17
L
MD 12-1
B. Barbush
Manheim Central
2021 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 32
172 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 13-6
B. Phister
Penn Cambria
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/14
W
DEC 6-2
T. Stockley
Cambria Heights
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/14
L
DEC 7-5
A. Cattau
Marion Center
PIAA District 6 AA Championships
Round of 32
152 lbs
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
A. Taylor
Bellwood-Antis
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
12/13
W
DEF
B. Long
Shamokin Area
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #1
160 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 11-6
L. Ivarra
Colonial Forge
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 32 #2
160 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Echie
Woodbridge Senior
2019 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 64
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 18-6
S. Berardinelli
Portage Area
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
02/15
L
MD 14-6
A. Lechleitner
Central Cambria
2019 PIAA DISTRICT 6 AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/14
L
MD 16-7
C. Felker
Penns Valley
2018 Panther Holiday Classic
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:07
M. Madden
Shamokin Area
2018 Panther Holiday Classic
Round of 64
152 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020