Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Morrissey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
HOLTON
Holton
Holton HS
Holton High School
Ogden`s Outlaws
Ogdens Outlaws
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 0-0
H. Costa
Wamego
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
126
03/02
L
DEC 5-4
S. Leandro
Burlingame
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 7
126
03/02
W
MD 9-1
H. Wolfe
Wamego
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
126
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
G. Homles
Silver Lake
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
126
02/17
L
MD 10-2
C. Crookham
Tonganoxie
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Andrews
Eudora
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0
D. Higgins
Wamego HS
Holton HS @ Wamego HS
Round 1
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
g. rusche
Nemaha Central
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
E. Tolbert
Perry-Lecompton High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
02/09
L
TF 15-0 4:55
K. Kahler
Jeff West
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
02/09
W
F 13-6 5:44
M. Robidou
Riverside High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 4-0 2:00
J. Bauswell
Tonganoxie HS
Holton HS @ Tonganoxie HS
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Brown
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-3 4:31
M. Dean
SUMNER ACADEMY
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Tracy
ROYAL VALLEY
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:28
D. Cairo
MAUR HILL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 15-9
C. Renyer
SABETHA
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:17
C. Yuill
DONIPHAN WEST
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 7-0 4:30
G. Holmes
Silver Lake HS
Silver Lake HS @ Holton HS
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Kelso
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Championship Finals
126
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:12
L. DeDonder
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:37
N. Babiera
Topeka HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:51
H. Andrews
Eudora HS
Holton HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
126
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
C. Wilson
Spring Hill HS
Spring Hill HS @ Holton HS
Round 1
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Coit
McLouth
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:13
C. Cunningham
Ottawa
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Placement (4 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 4-7 3:27
D. Ogden
Osawatomie
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 2-2 2:13
I. Wikle
Sabetha HS
Sabetha HS @ Holton HS
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 9-5 3:23
D. Kirby
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS @ Holton HS
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Ritter
Shawnee Mission East
Spring Hill Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:43
J. Knight
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:44
R. Pahl
Spring Hill
Spring Hill Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
TF 17-0 4:20
A. Polansky
Republic
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
126
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. DeSerano
Silver Lake
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 7
126
03/04
W
F 5-1 1:05
M. Samich
Jr. Wildcats
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
126
03/04
W
F 10-0 2:47
A. Awalt
Republic
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 2
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Latto
Paola
Holton @ Paola
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 14-6 4:14
A. Gallegos
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Vogliardo
SPRING HILL
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 10-0 1:44
E. Tolbert
PERRY-LECOMPTON
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 15-10
J. Collins
Louisburg Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Myers
Gardner-Edgerton Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 12-5
M. Kuebler
Topeka West Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 7-6
J. Collins
Louisburg Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Becker
Eudora
Eudora @ Holton
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-5 3:11
M. Kuebler
Topeka West
Topeka West @ Holton
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 7-2 2:26
C. Smith
GARDNER EDGERTON
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
120
01/22
W
F 6-2 4:30
A. Ross
SPRING HILL
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 8-0 4:30
K. Jackson
HOLTON
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023