Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Domski
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Saint John's
Saint John's
Saint John's High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-6
J. Bolivar
Needham
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
5th Place
160 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
O. Sesay
Everett
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:46
N. Kadyala
Newton South
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/09
L
TF 16-0 3:56
N. Georgaklis
---
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Pizzarella
Leominster
2019 MIAA D1C [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/30
L
TF 15-0
C. Maclean
Franklin
Saint John's @ Franklin
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 10-6
E. Wrinkle
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
01/16
L
F 3:00
B. McSurely
Boston College
Boston College @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:00
A. Ableman
Sharon
Sharon @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:00
W. Magnifico
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
J. Badavas
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
01/03
W
MD 9-0
R. Cornnachia
Leominster
Leominster @ Saint John's
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
L
MD 16-5
C. MacDonald
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
L
F 5:01
T. Pepe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/19
W
MD 2-12 0:00
J. Roux
Westford Academy
Saint John's @ Westford Academy
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:34
K. Holmes
Xaverian
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
P. Yancor
Nashoba
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:06
D. Langlois
Woburn
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/08
L
F 3:00
S. Carney
Essex High School
Essex High School @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:00
M. Mundia
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
A. Cheney
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2:35
L. Aguirre
Lexington
2018 MIAA Section D1 Central
5th Place
160 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:37
D. Sackley
Franklin
2018 MIAA Section D1 Central
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/10
W
F 4:34
A. Mozyaev
---
2018 MIAA Section D1 Central
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/10
L
MD 9-0
L. Aguirre
Lexington
2018 MIAA Section D1 Central
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/16
L
F 3:46
J. Neundorf
Canton High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:32
L. Cordio
Nashoba Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023