Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Mattingly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Apollo
Apollo Eagles
Apollo High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 4-0 2:29
B. Fulton
Ohio Co Wrestling Mill
Panther Growl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
W. Stovall
Owensboro
KHSAA Region 1
Semis and 1/3 WB
150
02/10
W
MD 9-0
T. Thomas
Hopkinsville
KHSAA Region 1
2nd Wrestleback
150
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
C. Turner
McCracken County
KHSAA Region 1
Round 1
150
02/09
W
DQ 0-0
E. Wilson
John Hardin
2024 JHHS Senior Night
Round 1
150
02/04
L
DEC 12-7
T. Thomas
Hopkinsville
Henderson Quad-Apollo, Ft Campbell w/Hopkinsville
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 0-0
V. Miranda
Southridge
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
150
02/02
L
F 0-0
T. Thomas
Hopkinsville
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
150
02/01
W
F 0-0
J.
Owensboro Catholic
City County Championship
Round 1
150
01/31
L
MD 13-5
C. Bradley
Central Hardin
2024 JHHS Senior Night
Round 1
150
01/31
W
DQ 5-4
E. Wilson
John Hardin
2024 JHHS Senior Night
Round 1
150
01/29
L
F 0-0
W. Stovall
Owensboro
City County Championship
Round 1
150
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:11
K. Nichols
Daviess County
City County Championship
Round 1
150
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:34
V. Miranda
Southridge
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
150
01/15
L
F 0-0
B. Ratliff
Henderson County
KYWCA 3A Section 1 Duals
Round 1
150
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:15
J. Barragan
McCracken County
KYWCA 3A Section 1 Duals
Round 1
150
01/15
W
MD 15-5
F. Morales
Owensboro
KYWCA 3A Section 1 Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 0-0
P. Sanderfur
Daviess County
KYWCA 3A Section 1 Duals
Round 1
157
01/11
L
DEC 8-7
T. Thomas
Hopkinsville
Henderson Quad-Apollo, Ft Campbell w/Hopkinsville
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 0-0
B. Ratliff
Henderson County
Henderson Quad-Apollo, Ft Campbell w/Hopkinsville
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 0-0
K. Shea
Fort Campbell
Henderson Quad-Apollo, Ft Campbell w/Hopkinsville
Round 1
150
12/30
L
F 0-0
B. Crook
Henderson County
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
157
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Reynolds
Green County
Ohio Valley Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 5-2 2:29
J. Kincaid
George Rogers Clark
Cardinal Clash 3rd Annual
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/22
L
F 4-1 2:49
C. Turner
McCracken County
BEAST B4 THE FEAST
Round 1
157
11/22
W
F 6-1 1:22
L. Basta
South Warren High School
BEAST B4 THE FEAST
Round 1
157
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Landrum
Rossview
BEAST B4 THE FEAST
Round 1
157
11/22
L
F 4-4 2:33
L. Fierge
West Creek
BEAST B4 THE FEAST
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024