Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Twardowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
LPGEB
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
W. Serbus
Kimball Area
LPGE-Browerville Wolves vs. Kimball Area
Round 1
120
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
C. Mursu
New York Mills
BHVPP/NYM @ New York Mills Tri
Round 1
120
01/26
L
MD 17-5
J. Olson
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
BHVPP/NYM @ New York Mills Tri
Round 1
120
01/21
L
MD 8-0
C. Stortz
Big Lake
HLWW Invite
Finals
120
01/21
L
F 12-2 3:26
T. Gunderson
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
HLWW Invite
Semis and WBs
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:19
L. Tensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
HLWW Invite
Quarters and 16 man WB rd 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 5-3
J. Linn
Detroit Lakes
LPGE-Browerville Wolves @ Detroit Lakes
Round 1
120
01/17
W
F 2-2 4:55
K. Hartwell
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls @ LPGE-Browerville Wolves
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 14-0 3:24
N. Strand
Bemdji
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
N. Svir
TRF
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
B. Sonnenberg
Frazee
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:48
R. Anderson
UNC
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:00
N. Marten
Tracy-Milroy
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
J. Derosier
Brainerd
2023 Rick Lee Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:08
R. Anderson
United North Central Warriors
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 2-2 2:57
J. Seelhammer
Wadena-Deer Creek
WDC/UNC/LPGE
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024