Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Santiago
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Ramon
SCHERTZ CLEMENS
2018 JV BLACK AND BLUE CLASSIC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Tinoco
SA MADISON
2018 JV BLACK AND BLUE CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
12/07
L
F 5-7 2:49
E. Nieva
Texas School for the Deaf
Texas School for the Deaf @ San Antonio Churchill Hs
Round 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 4-3 4:24
D. Estrada
---
2017 District 15 6A JV Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-2 0:38
J. Teeples
Cibolo Steele
2017 District 15 6A JV Finals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:42
D. Eyer
SA Madison
2017 District 15 6A JV Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
A. Duncan
Hutto
2016 JV Rough Rider Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
137-138
12/10
W
F 5-1 1:34
N. Oswalt
Judson Veterans Memorial
2016 JV Rough Rider Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
137-138
12/09
L
F 8-0 1:35
C. Spencer
SA Reagan
2016 JV Rough Rider Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137-138
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
D. Wilson
New Braunfels
2016 JV Rough Rider Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-138
12/03
L
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Avery
SA Madison
2016 JV Charger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
135-138
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:42
I. Ortega
Wagner
2016 JV Charger Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135-138
12/02
L
F 0-4 1:53
J. Aguirre
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2016 JV Charger Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135-138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024