Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
UINTAH
Uintah
Uintah 2
Uintiah
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-1 1:25
I. Mallinak
Ogden
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 3 Conso
120
02/08
W
F 10-0 2:26
A. Allred
---
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 2 Conso
120
02/08
L
F 8-5 2:53
J. Hancey
---
2019 UHSAA 4A Division B
Round 2 Champ
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Clyde
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Uintah
Round 1
113
01/22
L
F 4-7 4:05
R. Mateos
Mountain View
Uintah @ Mountain View
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 7-8 2:42
K. Tolbert
---
TOC- Second Chance
round 1
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Nielsen
Meeker
TOC- Second Chance
Pig tails
113
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
M. Benson
Pleasant Grove
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Huber
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
113
01/11
W
F 4-6 4:33
C. Vickory
Kemmerer
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Weipert
Green River
2019 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tourn
Round 3 (3 Man)
114-122
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
Q. Elmer
Evanston
2019 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV Tourn
Round 2 (3 Man)
114-122
12/07
L
F 8-4 3:56
C. Platt
Fremont
2018 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:11
K. Anderson
Eaglecrest
TOC - Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:21
P. Mbabazi
West
TOC - Second Chance
round 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Swain
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 8-5 2:17
L. Elsen
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Smith
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Hartley
Worland
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:11
N. Thornock
Cokeville
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
TF 16-0 2:12
K. Flores
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Montoya
Mountain View
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Bost
Rock Springs 2
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Sowers
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 9-4 3:57
L. Elsen
---
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Fantin
Green River 2
2018 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
G. Gonzalez
Rifle
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
113
12/16
L
F 3-2 2:45
M. Arrieta
Central, Grand Junction
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
113
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:28
C. Scarborough
Grand Junction
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Round 1- 16 man & all Round Robins
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. McCowen
---
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 9-0 2:21
M. Denton
Fremont
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 3-0 1:22
A. Mailander
Copper Hills
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Bohl
Springville
2017 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:18
C. Wilkey
---
Salem Hills @ Uintah
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 2-6 4:07
R. Baclayon
Layton
L.I.T. JV 2017
Semi`s
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
O. Holt
UINTAH
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 7
113
12/02
L
F 6-7 5:29
A. Lopez
Mt. Crest
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 6
113
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:50
J. Coombs
West
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 4
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 2-2 0:26
J. Kohn
Cougar WC
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106 (108)
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Madden
---
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106 (108)
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:23
S. Gutirez
AVA National Team
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106 (108)
03/17
L
F 12-1 2:19
B. Jackson
Huskermat Red
Rocky Mountain Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106 (108)
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020