Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayton Ortega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:33
D. Goss
Sheridan
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-145
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-6 3:28
J. Harmon
Campbell County
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-145
02/25
L
Replay
MD 15-4
B. Mead
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-145
02/19
L
DEC 7-6
C. Alvarez
---
WHSAA 4A West Regional
WB w/SF
145
02/19
L
F 7-1 1:42
B. Brenton
Natrona County
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
145
02/11
L
DEC 9-6
J. May
Riverton
Rock Springs @ Riverton
Round 1
152
02/05
L
MD 9-1
J. Berry
---
2022 Southwest WY Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/18
W
F 4-4 4:30
Z. Tass
Buffalo
Battle in the Big Horns Best of the Best
Semifinals
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Foley
Powell High School
2021 Battle in the Big Horns
---
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Huber
---
2021 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Fincher
Worland2
2021 Battle in the Big Horns
---
145
12/17
L
F 8-2 5:08
W. Green
Star Valley
2021 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:55
B. Martinez
Torrington
2021 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/15
L
F 10-1 4:35
W. Green
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Rock Springs
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:54
G. Roden
Mountain View
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
145
12/10
W
TF 17-2 2:33
C. Bruce
Rock Springs
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
145
12/10
L
F 4-2 4:58
G. Emery
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 10-6
C. Alvarez
---
2020 Southwest 4A Conference Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
JV 138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Worthley
Fremont
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
138
01/17
W
MD 11-3
A. Perkins
Westlake
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
138
01/17
W
F 6-0 1:23
N. Bigelow
Fremont
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
138
01/17
L
F 3-2 1:52
D. Lynn
---
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
138
01/17
W
F 12-1 3:23
A. Lloyd
East
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
138
01/11
L
F 12-2 3:59
N. Rickert
Kemmerer
TOC - Second Chance
Semis & WB (8 Man)
139-140
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
D. Dade
Meeker
TOC - Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139-140
01/11
L
DEC 10-5
S. Holt
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 6
138
01/11
W
F 5-3 3:29
J. Denson
Lander Valley
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 5
138
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:23
T. Williams
Duchesne
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
138
01/10
W
F 9-4 3:36
K. Flores
Granger
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 3
138
01/10
L
F 9-2 3:10
C. Hatch
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
138
01/10
W
F 6-0 2:27
A. Meints
Granger
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1.5
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 3-2 1:39
T. Bloomfield
Evanston Middle School
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
99-108
11/18
W
MD 11-0
B. Bae
Rock Springs
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
99-108
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Moore
Evanston Middle School
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
99-108
11/18
W
DEC 8-3
O. Jensen
Mountain View
2017 Rawlins Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99-108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024