May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Taheny
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Illinois
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Richards High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:53
J. Gliatta
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 165
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Castaneda
Oak Forest
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 165
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 14-10
D. McConnell
Lincoln
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 165
02/15
W
Replay
TF 18-2 5:41
J. Zuniga
Bensenville (Fenton)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Davis
Chicago (Hancock)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
1st Place
165
02/10
W
F 4-3 4:53
J. Castaneda
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Semis
165
02/10
W
TF 16-0 2:18
E. Govea
Chicago (Little Village)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Price
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
165
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:26
D. Glover
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
165
10/28
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:20
B. Westall
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
175
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 11-10 SV
M. Sadeek
Florida
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
175
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 13-11
B. Wilson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
175
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Lock
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:40
M. Jens
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
170
05/21
W
Replay
TF 16-5 2:05
D. Nixon
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 7
170
05/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:22
D. Brown
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
170
05/21
L
Replay
TF 9-0 2:22
Z. Huckaby
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
170
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-2
M. Kirts
Bloomington (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
2A 160
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 18-15
B. Vazquez
Antioch
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 160
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
J. Castaneda
Oak Forest
SSC Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Esparza
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
SSC Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
TF 16-0 3:44
N. LoCoco
Lemont (H.S.)
SSC Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
I. Dvoryannikov
Vernon Hills
Randy Conrad Invitational
Place Matches
160
01/07
W
F 6-5 3:42
B. LARSEN
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 6 Cons Semis
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Schoolman
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 5 Semifinals (16 & 8)
160
01/07
W
DEC 13-6
J. Chavez
Burlington (Central)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinal (16 & 8 man)
160
11/26
W
F 2-1 1:21
S. Marsalla
Woodstock
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
160
11/26
W
F 5-0 1:33
C. Sylves
Lakes
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020