Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Carter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
I. Kayee
Del Sol
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
consi semis
157
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
T. Bennion
Moapa Valley
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Wrestleback
157
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:28
R. Silveyra
Virgin Valley
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
157
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:27
R. Duke
Elko
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
placements
157
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:13
S. Fonohea
North Valley
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
consi semis
157
02/10
L
DEC 12-6
K. Hendrick
South Tahoe
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
semis
157
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Huerta
Lowry
NIAA Class 3A Northern regional
friday Quarters
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Montano
Fernley
Vaquero Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 11-0 3:13
K. Graves
Bishop Union
Vaquero Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
Q. Filippini
Eureka
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Guillen-Garcia
Coral Academy - North
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
157
01/19
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Brown
Owyhee
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
P. Dansie
Blackfoot
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 UTB
C. Houston
Moapa Valley
NIAA 3A State Championships
Consolation Semi Finals
150
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Benedict
Pahrump Valley
NIAA 3A State Championships
Semi Finals
150
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:39
C. Stewart
Boulder City
NIAA 3A State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Segura
Hug
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/27
W
TF 15-0 5:26
J. Parsons
Dayton
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
L. Koch
Wooster
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/27
W
MD 16-5
G. Friederici
South Tahoe
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:23
A. Apodaca
Elko
2023 Northern 3A League Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
G. Go
Caldwell
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
B. Fisher
Reno
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 7-2 3:03
D. Fetty
Lowry Blue
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Karaway
Churchill County
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/29
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:08
W. Mendenhall
Shasta
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Isenogle
Vista del Lago
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:58
P. Webster
South Tahoe
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:19
W. Nielsen
Battle Ground
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
J. Peerman
Casa Roble
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Haley
Pinedale
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 8 - 9
152
12/09
W
DEC 3-0
C. Doussett
Orem
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 6
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Potter
Mountain View
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 4
152
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:07
B. Skerjanc
Thunder Ridge
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Finals (2 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024