Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Martrez Huff
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
TF 21-5 4:20
C. Blalock
Huntingdon
Huntingdon @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
02/02
L
TF 19-3 4:09
J. Joplin
Lander
Emmanuel @ Lander
Round 1
125
01/27
W
MD 15-5
L. Roberts
Bluefield State
Bluefield State @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
01/24
W
DEC 13-9
T. Upchurch
King
King @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
01/13
W
DEC 12-9
P. Finstad
Lincoln Memorial
Emmanuel @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
125
01/11
L
F 13-2 6:04
P. Jones
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Emmanuel @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
125
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 9-5
E. Kennedy
Ouachita Baptist
Emmanuel vs. Ouachita Baptist
Round 1
133
01/14
L
MD 9-1
N. Gilbert
Queens
Emmanuel @ Queens
Round 1
133
01/07
L
TF 16-0 3:05
L. Seliga
UNC Pembroke
Emmanuel @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
133
01/02
L
F 0-0 2:53
A. Murphy
---
Emmanuel @ Chattanooga
Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
TF 16-1 1:54
C. Karstetter
Central Oklahoma
Emmanuel @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
133
01/17
L
TF 17-2 5:14
M. Corbett
---
Emmanuel @ Limestone
Round 1
133
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:52
K. Johnson
Apprentice School
2020 Virginia Duals American College
SAT 10
133
01/10
W
MD 10-1
H. Constable
Waynesburg University
2020 Virginia Duals American College
FRI 11
133
01/09
L
F 6-0 1:41
L. Taylor
Belmont Abbey
Emmanuel @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
133
12/07
W
DEC 9-5
T. Powell
---
Huntingdon Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/07
L
MD 13-4
K. Mitchell
St. Andrews University
Huntingdon Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/06
L
TF 24-6
C. McNeal
---
Emmanuel @ McKendree
Round 1
133
11/03
L
F 9-2 2:25
6. Leon
---
Emmanuel @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020