May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 7-0
L. Smith
Coronado
2020 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152-4A
02/22
L
DEC 2-0
I. Brown
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
152-4A
02/21
L
MD 11-3
J. Garoutte
Pueblo County
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
152-4A
02/21
W
DEC 4-3
V. Ortiz
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-4A
02/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
Z. Alirez
---
CHSAA 4A Region 3
1st Place Matches
152
02/15
W
MD 9-1
L. Smith
Coronado
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Semis and WB3
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. Hemenway
Niwot
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/14
W
TF 16-1 2:41
J. Case
Frederick
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Round 1
152
02/08
W
DEC 9-5
R. True
Eaton
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
A. Williams
Monarch
2020 Front Range Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:48
L. Simpson
Rocky Mountain
2020 Front Range Conference
2nd Consolation Round
152
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Cropp
Fort Collins
2020 Front Range Conference
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
152
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
W. Cunningham
Mesa
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round (32 man Rd.2)
147
02/01
L
F 8-0 2:56
A. Simpson
Desert Vista
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Championship Round (32 man Rd. 2) (16 man Rd. 1)
147
02/01
W
F 6-0 5:12
A. Bell
Mountain Range
2020 Front Range Conference
Championship Round 1
152
01/24
W
MD 9-0
M. Moskalski
Loveland
Greeley West @ Loveland
Round 1
152
01/16
L
MD 10-2
Z. Alirez
---
Greeley West @ Greeley Central
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 5-6 2:40
B. Jay
Arapahoe
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/10
W
F 8-0 5:27
K. Culhane
---
Rocky Mountain @ Greeley West
Round 1
152
12/21
L
DEC 4-1
A. Guererro
Brighton
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
152
12/20
W
F 4-0 2:46
A. Maloney
Coronado
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
152
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:56
I. Zang
Mullen
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
152
12/20
L
DEC 5-4
B. Iii
---
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
152
12/13
W
F 3-0 4:23
C. Domenico
Mead
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/13
L
DEC 5-3
H. Cropp
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Meyer
Renegade Blue
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 6-1 1:17
G. Pina
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/13
W
MD 14-6
N. Whitefield
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 10-1 4:49
J. Brann
Poudre
Greeley West @ Poudre
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 9-1 3:54
C. Arellano
Northridge
Northridge @ Greeley West
Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 6-1 1:45
B. Parker
Fossil Ridge
Fossil Ridge @ Greeley West
Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
J. McLaughlin
Thompson Valley
2019 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152-4A
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
D. Haller
Mesa Ridge
2019 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152-4A
02/22
L
MD 11-3
H. Crosson
Pueblo West
2019 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-4A
02/16
W
MD 15-2
V. Rangel
---
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
4th Place Matches
152
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:21
A. Rodriguez
Pueblo Centennial
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
3rd and 5th Place Matches
152
02/16
L
F 6-9 3:56
E. Chavez
---
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
Consi Semis
152
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
B. Roylance
Erie
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
Semis and WB3
152
02/16
L
F 8-4 5:36
J. Mclaughlin
---
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:40
I. Muller
Mountain View
CHSAA 4A Region 4 (Mickey DeRock Region)
Round 1
152
02/09
L
F 10-1 3:35
S. Custer
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
02/09
L
MD 14-0
C. Brown
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
02/09
L
MD 9-0
G. Brown
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
H. Cropp
Fort Collins
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Consolation Semi-Finals & 2nd Wrestleback
152
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
J. Kinerson
Rocky Mountain
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8man) & 3rd Consolation Round
152
02/02
L
DEC 6-3
A. Yeager
---
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st Consolation Round
152
02/02
W
MD 12-0
C. Weimer
Loveland
2019 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Championship Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 2-1 1:01
W. Daws
Loveland
Loveland @ Greeley West
Round 1
160
01/17
L
F 14-2 2:39
A. Alirez
---
Greeley Central @ Greeley West
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
T. Hardy
---
Greeley West @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
160
01/05
L
DEC 5-1
S. Winkle
---
Gary Daum Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kinerson
Rocky Mountain
Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
TF 15-0 3:53
K. Hemmenway
Niwot
Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Sidwell
---
Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
S. Winkle
---
Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-1
A. Schuster
Thornton
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
4th Place Matches
160
02/10
W
F 4-2 2:05
T. Kielhack
Cherry Creek
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
160
02/10
L
F 3-3 2:47
M. Bond
Prairie View
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Consi Semis
160
02/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Williams
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Semis and WB3
160
02/09
W
F 5-1 4:01
D. Hutchison
Rangeview
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 10-4 5:49
G. Dinette
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
160
02/03
L
F 8-0 1:49
J. Whaley
---
Eaton Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
02/02
W
F 10-7 3:57
J. Holloway
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West @ Fossil Ridge
Round 1
160
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
A. Leal
Poudre
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Consolation Semis
160
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:58
S. Robinson
Fairview
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd Cons
160
01/27
W
DEC 13-10
J. Bynarowicz
Legacy
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
2nd Consolation
160
01/27
L
F 5-2 1:19
J. Betts
---
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st Cons
160
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
L. Sibley
Monarch
2018 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ Round 1
160
12/16
L
DEC 9-3
M. Gibb
Cheyenne Mountain
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 7 Consolation Round 6
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Waite
Platte Valley
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 6 Quarterfinals/Rd 5 Consi
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Nading
---
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
160
12/15
W
MD 16-4
A. Gauthier
Cheyenne Central
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Hernandez
---
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
160
12/05
W
MD 13-5
C. Roberts
Centaurus Hs
Fort Lupton Invitational Dual Tournament - Part 1
Champ. Round 1
170
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Camacho
---
Fort Lupton Invitational Dual Tournament - Part 1
Champ. Round 1
170
12/04
L
DEC 12-11
T. Palacio
---
NGHS, MRHS, GWHS TRI
Champ. Round 1
170
12/03
L
DEC 8-7
R. Saldi
Frederick
Fort Lupton Invitational Mini Tournament - Part 2
Champ. Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 6-3 2:48
J. Vaughn
Mountain Range
NGHS, MRHS, GWHS TRI
Champ. Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 12-11 4:00
T. Palacio
---
NGHS, MRHS, GWHS TRI
Champ. Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 3-4 2:06
N. Rivera
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/11
L
DEC 16-15
E. Espinoza
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
03/11
W
MD 15-7
J. Garner
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
64/32 Rnd 2/Cons 1
152
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rhea
Horizon
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:06
A. Ursetta
Castle View
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 7-0 4:13
D. Templeton
Thornton
CHSAA 5A - Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
L
F 0-2 4:24
H. Pape
Monarch
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 3rd Cons
145
01/28
W
F 8-6 3:26
R. Perez
Greeley West
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
2nd Consolation
145
01/28
L
MD 15-1
X. Rens
Monarch
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st Cons
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Stevens
---
2017 FRONT RANGE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ Round 1
145
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
C. Culhane
Rocky Mountain
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Finals
152
01/21
W
F 4-4 5:35
T. Smack
---
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Rossitto
Vista Peak
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:16
F. Forfeit
---
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020