Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Ihry
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois University
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 5-2
T. Bagoly
Clarion
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/27
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
C. McKiernan
---
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/27
W
DEC 5-3
J. Cover
---
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
E. Laird
Rider
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
J. Walters
Bloomsburg
2021 MAC Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/06
L
DEC 4-1
C. Isley
Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/17
L
DEC 6-2
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 11-10
A. Gunning
North Carolina
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Consolation Pig Tails
285
03/19
L
DEC 8-3
T. Bagoly
Clarion
Quant Wrestling DI Championships Simulation
Pig Tails
285
03/08
W
DEC 3-2
J. Kelbly
Cleveland State
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
03/08
L
DEC 5-2
R. Cloud
Rider
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/08
W
DEC 3-1
C. McKiernan
SIU Edwardsville
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/08
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Bullock
Old Dominion
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/07
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Spaulding
Edinboro
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
03/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Hartsock
Lock Haven
2020 MAC Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/22
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. O`Malley
Drexel
Drexel @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
02/15
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
N. Terrance
Buffalo
Buffalo @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
J. Earnest
---
Northern Illinois @ Ohio
Round 1
285
02/07
W
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Kelbly
Cleveland State
Northern Illinois @ Cleveland State
Round 1
285
02/02
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
C. McKiernan
---
Northern Illinois @ SIU Edwardsville
Round 1
285
01/25
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Bohlken
Missouri
Northern Illinois @ Missouri
Round 1
285
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
S. Aguilar
---
Northern Illinois @ Cal Poly
Round 1
285
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Hokit
Fresno State
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Consi of 8 #1
285 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Jones
Oklahoma
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Round of 16
285 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
D. Eli
Purdue
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Round of 32
285 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
D. Eli
Purdue
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
285
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Jones
---
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
285
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hokit
Fresno State
Midlands
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
W
DEC 2-0
S. Berthhold
Kent State
Kent State @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
L. Luffman
Illinois
Northern Illinois @ Illinois
Round 1
285
11/17
L
DEC 8-3
R. Cloud
Rider
Rider @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
11/16
W
DEC 6-1
N. Feyrer
Bucknell
Bucknell @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
11/03
L
OTHER1 0-0
C. Rebottaro
---
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
285
11/03
L
DEC 6-2
D. Thomas
Pitt
Michigan State Open
cons semi
285
11/02
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ross
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Heindselman
Oklahoma
Michigan State Open
Semis & WB
285
11/02
W
MD 11-1
R. MacLeod
---
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/02
W
DEC 5-3
J. Jones
Oklahoma
Michigan State Open
WB
285
11/02
L
DEC 9-2
M. Parris
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 3-2
W. Koelling
Missouri
2019 MAC Championships
3rd-4th
197
03/09
W
DEC 5-4
C. DuLaney
---
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Semi
197
03/09
W
DEC 3-2
L. Pelham
---
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Quarter
197
03/08
L
DEC 6-2
W. Koelling
Missouri
2019 MAC Championships
Quarterfinals
197
02/22
L
MD 14-5
B. Perry
Buffalo
Northern Illinois @ Buffalo
Round 1
197
02/16
L
DEC 8-5
B. Smith
---
Northern Illinois @ Cleveland State
Round 1
197
02/16
L
DEC 7-3 TB1
S. Mast
Kent State
Northern Illinois @ Kent State
Round 1
197
01/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Hillman
Ohio
Ohio @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
01/19
L
DEC 3-1
N. Haddad
Hofstra
Hofstra vs. Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
C. DuLaney
---
SIU Edwardsville @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
T.
Old Dominion
Old Dominion @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
L. Pelham
---
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan
Round 1
197
12/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Lee
---
Illinois @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
11/03
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
N. May
---
Michigan State Open
Champ Semi & WB
197
11/03
L
DEC 5-2
J. Striggow
University of Michigan
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 6-1
N. Bushman
Old Dominion
2018 Mid American Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
03/04
L
MD 12-2
K. Conel
Kent State
2018 Mid American Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
03/04
L
TF 16-1 5:29
W. Miklus
Missouri
2018 Mid American Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
J. Langley
---
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
197
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. DuLaney
---
Southern Illinois Edwardsville vs. Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
12/19
W
DEC 4-1 TB2
J. D`Agostino
---
Northern Illinois @ Old Dominion
Round 1
197
12/17
L
DEC 9-3
J. Atienza
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
197
12/04
L
F 0-0 6:59
J. Kelby
Cleveland State
Hoosier Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Hinz
Indiana
Hoosier Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
11/11
L
DEC 4-1
J. Roetman
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/11
W
DEC 5-3
A. Martin
Davenport University
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
197
11/11
L
DEC 4-3
J. Langley
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
11/04
L
DEC 3-2
A. Bess
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEC 3-2
I. Shedenhelm
UNI
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
11/04
L
MD 12-4
C. DuLaney
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Teague
Iowa State Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
M. Hawkins
Rochester Community College
Harper Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 15-9
L. Nesselrodt
---
Harper Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
J. Foret
Parkside WI
Harper Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
I. Shedenhelm
Nothern Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 6
197
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
J. Soto
Loras College
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 5
197
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
A. Benton
UW Platteville
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 4
197
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Swenson
Wisconsin Eau Claire
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 3
197
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Cannon
---
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Round 2
197
11/20
L
DEC 10-4
M. Okaiye
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
WB
197
11/20
W
MD 16-2
O. Canales
Muskegon
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
197
11/20
L
DEC 6-0
T. Kemp
Central Michigan University
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024