Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Navarro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mulvane High School
Wichita South
Wichita-South
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 14-0 4:25
X. Murphy
Witchita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
106
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:22
B. Pacheco
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 8-2 4:49
J. Canaday
Wichita West
GWAL Championships Varsity 2023
Cons Sem (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. Shields
Wichita North High School
GWAL Championships Varsity 2023
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:22
T. Buce
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 17-3 5:10
N. Vela
Newton
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Hay
Olathe West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
TF 16-1 4:19
D. Martin
Wichita North
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 10-1 3:23
X. Murphy
Wichita-Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
3rd-8th Placement
106
12/17
L
F 9-2 2:23
J. Morgan
Bishop Carroll Gold
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 10-1 3:34
J. Truman
Bishop Carroll Green
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
106
12/17
W
DQ 0-0
T. Cox
Andale
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 3 All Pools
106
12/17
L
F 2-1 0:55
K. Dietrich
Mulvane
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 2 All Pools
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 4-1
M. Khan
Winfield
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
106A
12/18
L
DEC 2-0
I. Generoux
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106A
12/18
L
TF 16-0 2:42
S. Whitted
Rose Hill
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
106A
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
D. Ele
Valley Center High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106A
12/18
L
DEC 5-4 SV
L. Rose
Valley Center High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106A
12/11
L
F 8-4 4:38
S. Tidd
Nickerson High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Placement Matches
113
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:55
D. Hanna
---
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 5
113
12/11
L
F 6-0 2:43
O. Watley
Wichita North High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 4
113
12/11
L
F 8-0 3:08
L. Sherrow
Andover High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 3
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Adam
Salina Central High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 2
113
12/04
W
F 6-0 3:58
C. Trione
---
Southeast JV Boys Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Flores
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Southeast JV Boys Invite
Semis
106
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
I. Generoux
Andover High School
Southeast JV Boys Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024