May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max McClatchey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Lincoln Southeast
Nebraska Red
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Blaser
Columbus
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
A195
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
S. Schilke
Kearney
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
A195
02/19
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Alfaro
Fremont
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
A195
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Andreasen
Lincoln Pius X
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
A195
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. Dyer
Millard South
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
A195
02/12
W
DEC 7-1
L. Blaser
Columbus
2022 NSAA Class A District 3
Placements
195
02/12
W
TF 17-1 3:53
E. Saxton
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
195
02/05
W
F 5-0 1:07
T. Walbrecht
---
Lincoln High Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. O`Connor
Papillion-La Vista South
Lincoln High Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Swartz
---
Lincoln High Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:36
M. Villalobos
Millard West
Millard West @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
195
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. Ference
Gretna
Monarch Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/29
W
F 9-0 3:33
C. O`Connor
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/29
W
F 9-2 3:56
A. Flores
Papillion-La Vista
Monarch Duals 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Rodriguez
South Sioux City
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
195
01/22
W
DEC 10-6
B. Alfaro
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
182
01/22
W
F 8-0 4:40
R. Keen
Elkhorn South
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
195
01/22
W
F 11-2 4:47
P. Pope
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Chintamadaka
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Alfaro
Fremont
Gator Invite 2022
Medals
195
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:49
B. Andreasen
---
Gator Invite 2022
Round 4 (semis)
195
01/07
W
F 10-0 3:40
L. Kovarik
---
Gator Invite 2022
Round 2
195
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
T. Stewart
Omaha North
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 5 All Brackets
195
12/30
W
F 1-2 2:35
B. Alfaro
Fremont
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 3 All Brackets
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. Swartz
---
43rd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 2 All Brackets
195
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:27
A. Mejia
Fremont
Fremont @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
195
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Blaser
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
R. Hammer
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Wilson
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 1 (3 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
E. Franklin
Smith Center
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-9 3:31
W. Fanning
Waverly
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 7 (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:14
O. Smith
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
C. O`Connor
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:07
O. Smith
Hastings
2021 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Hesseltine
Omaha Burke
2021 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
M. Boatman
---
2021 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 6-2 1:55
X. Albertson
North Platte
Kearney High Invite
Round 6 (Placement)
195
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:58
A. Brown
Creighton Prep
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
195
12/04
W
DEC 10-8
S. Boyle
Scottsbluff
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
195
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:37
E. Swartz
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
DEC 5-3
N. Hollerbach
212 Wrestling Club
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
06/22
L
DEC 9-4
C. Flanagan
Iowa Gables
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 5-0 1:39
C. Bean
Indy Legends
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 2-0 2:15
C. Michel
CFWA@LHP
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
06/22
L
DEC 15-12
T. Livingstone
Brevard FCA
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 10-0 3:04
A. Crawley
Indiana Smackdown White
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
182
06/22
L
F 12-4 5:50
A. Wier
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 7-0 2:58
R. Green
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 3-2 1:41
C. Miranda
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/22
L
MD 9-0
A. Gengarelli
Ohio Titan Red
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
182
06/22
W
DEC 3-2
B. Perks
STL Red
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 6-1 1:55
W. Andrews
Backyard Boyz Blue
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
03/21
W
F 2-2 3:44
L. Ternus
Lakeview
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 7
187
03/21
W
DEC 12-9
R. Iburg
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 5
187
03/21
W
F 2-0 3:17
R. Keen
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
187
03/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
G. Chohon
Niobrara/Verdigre
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
187
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:02
C. Abels
Kearney
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
A182
02/17
W
F 6-5 3:47
R. Iburg
Columbus
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A182
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
G. Erickson
Bellevue East
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A182
02/17
L
F 7-1 3:09
J. Davis
Omaha Central
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A182
02/13
L
F 2-4 3:28
J. Glogowski
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA Class A District 2
Placements
182
02/13
W
F 2-0 3:02
J. Mitchell
Omaha Burke
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
182
02/13
W
F 3-2 2:21
D. Brock
Grand Island
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:57
A. Htoo
Lincoln High
LHS Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
02/06
W
F 6-0 2:56
B. Gonzalez
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
02/05
L
DEC 5-1
N. Blair
---
Lincoln Southeast @ Millard West
Round 1
182
01/30
W
F 2-3 2:00
N. Ference
Gretna
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/30
W
DEC 12-11
T. Marco
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/30
W
F 2-5 1:46
A. Morris
---
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Schoenauer
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
D. Thomas
---
Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:31
A. Mejia
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Glogowski
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
01/23
L
DEC 5-2
L. Nigh
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/23
L
DEC 4-2
H. Thomsen
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/22
W
F 16-2 4:37
B. Gonzalez
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
01/16
W
MD 8-0
L. Blaser
Columbus
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Medal Round
182
01/16
W
F 11-1 2:59
B. Gonzalez
Lincoln Southwest
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Round 5
182
01/16
L
F 11-2 5:14
D. Thomas
---
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Round 4
182
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:19
C. Reis
Grand Island
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Round 2
182
01/15
L
DEC 4-2
A. Ingwersen
---
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln East
Round 1
195
01/09
W
F 10-0 1:41
L. Glasgo
Bellevue West
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 5
182
01/09
W
F 8-0 3:59
B. Andreasen
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 4
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Puczylowski
Omaha Northwest
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 3
182
01/09
W
TF 18-3 3:32
O. Beltran
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 2
182
01/07
W
F 8-1 3:01
H. Thompson
Bennington
Lincoln SE Varsity Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
01/07
W
F 8-10 3:49
J. Latenser
Millard South
Lincoln SE Varsity Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
01/02
W
F 3-2 5:52
J. Glogowski
Creighton Prep
42nd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 5 All Brackets
182
01/02
W
F 8-14 3:08
A. Morris
---
42nd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 3 All Brackets
182
01/02
W
F 9-1 2:48
N. Taylor
Fremont
42nd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 All Brackets
182
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Mejia
Fremont
Lincoln Southeast @ Fremont
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Baker
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
182
01/17
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
E. Lankas
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
01/03
L
F 15-2 5:20
L. MacDonald
---
Lincoln Southeast @ Bennington
Round 1
182
12/17
W
F 6-5 5:39
S. Redding
Fremont
Fremont @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
DEC 7-2
G. Layman
X-Men
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
04/05
L
TF 18-1 4:22
D. Connell
Illinois Outsiders
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
04/05
W
F 5-2 2:54
a. cramer
Ohio Titans Red
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
04/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
E. Ross
G-Men
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
04/05
L
DEF 8-1 2:00
R. Shackelford
Kentucky White
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
04/05
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Philips
Indiana Renegades North
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
04/05
L
F 7-0 1:43
G. Sollars
Indiana Renegades South
USAW Natl. High School Folkstyle Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
B. Forsythe
Norfolk
2019 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A170
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
H. Lynch
Lincoln Southwest
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A170
02/14
L
TF 19-2 4:59
G. Lyman
Lincoln East
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A170
02/09
W
F 8-8 3:48
T. Skidmore
Papillion-LaVista South
NSAA Class A District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 4-0 4:16
M. Adams
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:17
J. Corner
Omaha Central
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/09
L
MD 20-11
T. Skidmore
Papillion-LaVista South
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 4-3 1:55
J. Schoenauer
Omaha Bryan
LHS Duals 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Lynch
Lincoln Southwest
LHS Duals 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
02/01
W
DEC 5-2
D. Stuhr
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
170
01/26
L
TF 16-1 4:40
D. Pape
Hastings
Monarch Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/26
W
F 2-5 0:57
T. Skidmore
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/26
L
DEC 14-10
J. Schoenauer
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 9-3 4:44
I. Nielsen
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Placement (4 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 10-0 4:52
M. Adams
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 6-2 5:53
W. Morgan
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
H. Lynch
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
170
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
H. Lynch
Lincoln Southwest
HAC Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 4 Semis, Cons. round 3
170
01/12
L
F 4-1 0:54
G. Franzen
---
HAC Wrestling Tournament 2019
Round 2
170
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:58
T. Keehn
---
Beatrice Invitational
Round 6
170
01/05
L
F 5-0 3:09
S. Slupianek
Marysville
Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
170
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:45
K. Bower-Wieser
Lincoln Northeast
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (7-8 man)
170
01/05
W
F 0-5 1:56
T. Skidmore
Papillion-La Vista South
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (7-8 man)
170
12/29
W
MD 11-3
I. Nielsen
---
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
DEC 13-8
M. Adams
Creighton Prep
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 6-2 2:51
K. Dawson
---
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 11-3 1:15
I. Alford
---
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/22
W
F 1-4 1:32
R. Leon
Fremont
Lincoln Southeast @ Fremont
Round 1
170
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:49
P. Petrovic
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
12/14
L
F 7-2 2:57
B. Ronnau
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Deras
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Huss
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Placement (16 Team)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Lindell
Centura
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
12/14
W
F 2-5 1:32
P. Petrovic
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
K. Dolan
Lincoln Pius X
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Medal Round
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Folmer
Lincoln Southeast
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 11-0 2:39
D. Pape
Hastings
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Barrientos
Omaha South
2018 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/01
L
F 10-1 5:22
K. Lyons
York
York Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:45
T. Skidmore
Papillion LaVista South
York Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/01
W
DEC 14-9
J. Ludacka
Omaha Concordia/DC West
York Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Burks
---
York Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/01
W
DEC 5-3
H. Thompson
Bennington
Bennington @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
170
10/20
L
DEC 7-3
D. RAMIREZ
Victory
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
10/20
L
F 1:25
M. Hittler
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 32
170 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 13-11 SV
T. Kirch
Garden County Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 8
140
03/19
W
F 4-2 2:29
S. Miller
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
140
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. DeCoste
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
140
03/19
W
F 5-4 3:57
R. Gabriel
Ord
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
140
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Belding
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
140
03/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Maaske
Cozad Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
140
03/19
W
F 9-0 2:16
T. Tramp
Crofton Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020