Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amira Wilke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Riverside
Riverside Girls
Riverside, Oakland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Ramirez
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
105
01/26
W
F 4-4 0:31
C. Petersen
AC/GC
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 5: 4th WB
105
01/26
W
F 10-2 4:57
K. Scott
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
105
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Hazen
ATU
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
105
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Dejong
Omaha Westside Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
G 110
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
C. Roane
Riverside Girls
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
G 110
01/06
L
F 2-0 5:28
C. Roane
Riverside
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 6
110
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Tilley
Shawnee Mission South
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 5
110
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:02
A. Himmelberg
Shawnee Mission South
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 4
110
01/06
L
F 6-1 1:40
B. Simbaqueva
Olathe North
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 3
110
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:27
E. Cuin
Chanute
SMS Joel Rios Girls Invitational
Round 2
110
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
E. Estrada
Park Hill South
Joe Crouthers NKC Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Grillett
Washington
Joe Crouthers NKC Girls Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Tice
North Kansas City
Joe Crouthers NKC Girls Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/05
W
F 3-2 3:18
A. Martin
North Kansas City
Joe Crouthers NKC Girls Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
12/20
L
TF 15-0 2:24
D. Fry
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Swat Quad
Round 1
105
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Flaherty
Urbandale
Swat Quad
Round 1
105
12/02
L
F 6-1 4:31
K. Wheeler
Blair Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
1st
G115
12/02
W
F 4-3 2:49
T. Bellamy
Blair Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
Semis
G115
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:02
M. Scharp
Omaha Westview Girls
2023 Bennington Invitational
Quarters
G115
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Whitt
Cedar Falls
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
110
11/21
W
F 11-2 3:40
R. Lammers
LeMars
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
110
11/21
W
F 8-0 1:58
S. Flores
Ridge View
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
110
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Manzanilla
Fort Dodge
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
110
11/18
L
F 13-6 4:55
L. OCKERMAN
Ridge View
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semi Finals and Backside Round
110
11/18
L
F 3-2 2:45
G. Harvey
Fort Dodge
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - 16 man quarters, 1st WB
110
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
N. Zavala
Sioux City North
North Duals
Round 1
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024