Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Buhr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:34
P. Rusher
Wiggins
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
182-2A
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
B. Clatterbaugh
Meeker
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182-2A
02/19
L
Replay
F 8-7 4:41
S. Moss
Buena Vista
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
182-2A
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:58
K. Hermosillo
Yuma
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182-2A
02/17
W
TF 20-5 4:39
J. Carver
North Fork
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182-2A
02/12
W
F 9-3 3:06
S. Baker
Crowley County
CHSAA 2A Region 2
1st Place Matches
182
02/12
W
TF 15-0 3:48
C. Nix
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
182
02/11
W
F 12-2 1:15
R. Garcia
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
01/28
W
F 5-6 3:12
S. Baker
Crowley County
2022 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Trujillo
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Centauri
Round 1
182
01/22
W
F 4-1 0:25
D. Carter
Pagosa Springs
Randy and Naomi Keys Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
01/22
W
DEC 11-9
S. Moss
---
Randy and Naomi Keys Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 11-3 3:10
S. Moss
Buena Vista
Mel Smith invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/15
W
MD 19-6
e. garner
Woodland Park
Mel Smith invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 6-1 0:47
M. Trujillo
Alamosa
Mel Smith invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 9-0 3:40
C. Kelly
Pagosa Springs
Mel Smith invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/09
W
DEC 13-9
T. Walck
---
Cedaredge @ Centauri
Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 13-1 2:44
J. Valadez
Center
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Championship
182
01/08
W
F 9-0 2:24
J. Storm
Durango
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Semis
182
01/08
W
F 10-0 2:20
A. Aguilar
Bloomfield
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
182
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. Mabe
Cheyenne Mountain
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Finals
182
12/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 1:45
A. Keegan
Discovery Canyon
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 9 Consi Semis
182
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
Y. Chairez-Salazar
Greeley Central
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 8 Semis/Rd 7 Consi
182
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Rathjen
North Platte
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
182
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
J. Velador
La Junta
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
182
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
T. Phanyoraj
Doherty
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
182
12/17
W
Replay
F 14-5 4:27
A. Bessey
Kelly Walsh
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
182
12/11
W
MD 13-5
E. Garner
Woodland Park
East Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 3:34
J. Velador
La Junta
East Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 10-1 3:16
A. Mata
Fort Lupton
East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 9-1 2:19
Z. Aldaz
Pueblo East
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/08
L
MD 12-1
E. Mabe
Cheyenne Mountain
Battle of the Best All Star Dual
Champ. Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
MD 10-2
B. Clatterbaugh
Meeker
CHSAA State Championships
5th Place
170-2A
03/12
L
DEC 5-4
H. Camp
Buena Vista
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170-2A
03/12
W
F 4-0 1:29
C. Zordel
County Line
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (8 Man)
170-2A
03/12
L
DEC 12-10
P. Wade
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170-2A
03/06
W
TF 16-0 4:51
T. Cruz
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Placement Matches
170
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Deleon
Rocky Ford
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 11-10
M. Mendoza
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160-2A
02/21
L
MD 17-5
G. Neal
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160-2A
02/20
W
DEC 10-3
B. Tacha
Limon
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160-2A
02/15
L
DEC 15-14
M. Hertrich
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
1st Place Matches
160
02/15
W
F 8-0 2:50
B. Kuhns
Sierra Grande/Centennial
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
160
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Rivera
Monte Vista
Centauri @ Monte Vista
Round 1
160
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
D. Tiffany
Rifle
Valley Classic 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
TF 20-5 3:40
M. Candelaria
Piedra Vista High
Valley Classic 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:33
G. Neal
---
Valley Classic 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 5-1 2:51
E. Guy
Hotchkiss
Valley Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
TF 18-2 3:52
L. Trujillo
Monte Vista
Valley Classic 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 9-2 1:56
S. Baker
Crowley County
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Odom
Paonia
2020 Kortney Lake Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/31
W
TF 17-2
C. Allmon
Montezuma - Cortez
Montezuma - Cortez @ Centauri
Round 1
160
01/29
W
MD 23-13
K. Prior
Bayfield
Bayfield @ Centauri
Round 1
160
01/25
W
DEC 11-9
M. Jr
---
High Desert Tiger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 5-4 1:40
K. Prior
Bayfield
High Desert Tiger Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
160
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
S. Martin
Albuquerque Academy
High Desert Tiger Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Aguilar
Bloomfield
High Desert Tiger Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
01/25
L
F 3-8 3:14
C. Zeisloft
Moriarity
High Desert Tiger Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/18
L
F 6-4 4:19
J. Serrano
Lamar
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 17-5 3:00
C. Nading
---
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/18
L
MD 15-4
J. Whaley
Valley
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 7-1 1:02
C. Deluca
---
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 7-1 1:29
B. Belt
Durango
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
160
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
D. Clark
Pagosa Springs
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Semis
160
01/11
W
F 14-3 1:38
R. Quintana
Taos
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Moore
Mancos
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
G. Grose
Pagosa Springs 2
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Olson
Bennett
Bennett vs. Centauri
Round 1
160
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:27
L. Brunelli
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Centauri
Round 1
160
12/21
L
DEC 11-9
J. Rogel
Cherry Creek
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Quarter Finals & Consolation Round 4
160
12/20
L
F 5-0 3:15
K. Anderson
Kelly Walsh
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
160
12/20
W
TF 18-3 4:40
J. Martinez
University
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
160
12/20
W
F 4-2 2:19
A. Moreno
La Junta
2019 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
160
12/14
L
DEC 11-8
J. Hamilton
CSCS
2019 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160 LBS
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Deluca
---
2019 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160 LBS
12/14
W
TF 21-2 3:54
D. Vigil
Pueblo Central
2019 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160 LBS
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:54
J. Bessetts
John Mall
Centauri @ John Mall
Round 1
160
12/06
W
TF 16-1 4:58
J. Knisley
Lewis Palmer
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/06
L
F 8-3 2:00
J. Graves
Pine Creek
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/06
W
F 11-1 1:43
D. Higginson
Ponderosa
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Peou
Eaglecrest
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/06
L
TF 17-1 2:53
C. Engelhardt
Thompson Valley
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/06
L
F 8-0 2:27
J. Arellano
---
Battle of the Best - 9th Annual
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-16 3:59
D. Sheridan
Meeker
2019 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152-2A
02/21
L
F 6-2 2:57
E. Huerta
Wray
2019 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-2A
02/16
W
MD 14-1
K. Medina
Del Norte
CHSAA 2A Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
152
02/16
W
MD 18-4
J. Ross
Monte Vista
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Consi Semis
152
02/16
W
TF 20-2 4:35
C. Nix
Sierra Grand/Centennial
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
152
02/16
W
TF 17-2 3:26
T. Gay
Dolores Huerta
CHSAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/16
L
F 12-15 5:58
B. Kuhns
Sanford
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/08
W
MD 23-10
J. Ross
Monte Vista
Monte Vista @ Centauri
Round 1
152
02/02
L
F 4-3 2:35
K. Fisher
Swink
Valley Classic 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 10-3 3:21
A. Finneseth
Durango
Valley Classic 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 13-3 3:47
D. Warren
Gallup
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
01/26
L
F 6-0 1:08
J. Bernauer
Belen
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:32
B. Wooley
Aztec
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/26
W
TF 19-4 5:19
W. Mike
Shiprock
Aztec Tiger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/25
W
MD 9-1
K. Prior
Bayfield
Centauri @ Bayfield
Round 1
152
01/19
L
F 6-1 2:50
E. Evans
Pagosa Springs
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Conlon
---
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 12-6 5:09
A. Moreno
La Junta
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 9-0 2:19
B. Wooley
Aztec
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
152
01/12
W
MD 15-3
D. Vigil
Pueblo Central
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 6-2 3:40
R. Miles
Kirtland
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:27
Z. Cecil
---
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 7-0 2:49
K. Hillis
Alamosa
Centauri @ Alamosa
Round 1
152
12/23
L
F 0-0
M. Broughton
Montezuma - Cortez
Centauri @ Montezuma - Cortez
Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 4-0 1:50
T. Sukle
Discovery Canyon
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
152
12/14
W
F 6-0 1:44
J. Aldinger
Falcon
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
152
12/14
L
F 3-2 0:48
K. Conlon
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
152
12/08
W
F 10-1 1:47
E. Bottini
Fowler
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Kuhns
Sanford
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
L
F 9-2 4:37
J. Franklin
Norwood
2018 Rob Mickel Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
152 LBS
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:30
D.
John Mall
John Mall @ Centauri
Round 1
152
11/30
L
MD 13-1
B. Marvel
---
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:09
J. Aguilar
Pueblo East
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 8
152
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Graves
Pine Creek
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 4
152
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:02
H. Crosson
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
11/30
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Garcia
---
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 1
152
11/30
W
F 4-2 1:25
B. Ried
Liberty
Battle of the Best - 8th Annual
Round 5
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020