Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Gerry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:31
S. Avitia
Lees Summit
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Meyerkorth
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
B. Leatherman
Staley
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:42
R. Wilson
Blue Springs
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Albin
Lees Summit
City Champs
Champ. Round 1
285
12/05
L
DEC 6-0
G. Hudspeth
---
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/05
W
F 7-0 2:09
C. Williams
Kearney
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/05
W
F 3-0 4:00
W. Moore
Staley
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
12/05
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Clarke
Liberty
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 6-0 3:03
C. Clarke
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
285A
02/08
L
DEC 5-2
T. Shanks
Staley
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
285A
02/08
W
F 3-0 3:24
G. Conover
Liberty North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
285A
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Taylor
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
285A
02/01
W
DEC 10-3
S. Rojas
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2020
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. McGhee
Lee`s Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2020
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
T. Holmes
Rockhurst 2
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2020
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 2-1 5:04
T. Shanks
Staley
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2020
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 3-2 2:52
J. Napier
Warrenton
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2020
Round 1 (12 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
M. Wright
Park Hill
Lees Summit North @ Park Hill
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:08
K. Machado
Benton
2019-20 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
285B
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Banks
Belton
2019-20 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
285B
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Scheer
Lone Jack
2019-20 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
285B
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:52
C. Agcopra
Holden
2019-20 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 1
285B
12/19
W
F 4-2 1:42
C. Burkhalter
Raymore-Peculiar
Lees Summit North @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:38
C. Reynolds
Lafayette County
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
285AC
12/07
W
F 4-1 4:52
C. Clarke
Liberty
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
285AC
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Staley
Staley High School
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
285AC
11/27
W
F 6-2 2:15
J. Johnson
Lees Summit
Lees Summit North @ Lees Summit
Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020