Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Mckenzie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:54
R. Young
Indianola
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 13-12
A. Golden
North Scott
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
NC 0-0
N. Hanson
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
---
126
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:00
J. Hinson
Ames
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 8-1 2:36
N. Hanson
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
prelims
126
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:39
J. Jesuroga
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Norwalk
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:44
S. Hornyak
Waverly-Shell Rock
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 5
126
01/14
W
F 5-12 5:44
P. Perez
Ankeny
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 4
126
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:51
R. Young
Indianola
Bob Sharp Invitational
Round 3
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
L. McDonald
Grinnell
Grinnell @ Norwalk
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 12-0 4:28
G. Hall
Pella
Pella/Norwalk/Johnston
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
L
F 9-1 2:56
J. King
Dowling Catholic
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
3rd WB- Consi-Semi
120
12/04
W
F 15-1 3:08
J. Burnett
Dowling Catholic
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/04
L
F 2-4 3:14
K. Shimp
Cedar Falls
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
Quarters and 1st rd WB`s
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
MD 10-2
B. Gallagher
Greene County
Ed Winger Classic
5/6 and 7/8 places
113
01/23
W
F 15-4 4:45
S. Bui
Urbandale
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
TF 19-3 4:49
J. King
Dowling Catholic
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:50
T. Gephart
North Scott
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/23
W
F 8-2 2:54
M. Tingle
Bettendorf
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Harbour
Oskaloosa
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/01
L
DEC 9-8
J. Dahlby-Albright
Grinnell
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:07
R. Downey
Indianola
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Harbour
Oskaloosa
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024