May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Tejada
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Novato
Novato High School
Oakdale
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
J. Kramer
St Bernard High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
159
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
X. Vargas
American High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 4 - Champ 3
159
02/16
W
Replay
MD 17-6
R. Martinez
Del Norte High School
2024 CIF Boys NCS Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
159
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. McKenzie
Archie Williams
MCAL Individual Championships 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:34
T. Suko
Redwood
MCAL Individual Championships 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
T. Tran
Granada
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Placement (32 Man)
159
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
T. Suko
Redwood
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
159
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
A. McKenzie
Archie Williams
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
159
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
J. Williams
Ukiah
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
159
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:37
Z. Mathers
Monte Vista
23rd Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
12/23
W
DEC 11-7
B. Allen
Amador Valley
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Placements
157
12/23
W
F 13-8 5:26
J. Song
Alameda
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 5
157
12/23
W
F 11-1 2:41
N. Criswell
San Marin
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 3
157
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:03
J. Coral
Berean Christian
2023 Valley of the Moon Invitational
Round 2
157
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
G. Lemons
Reno
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Placement (32 Man)
166
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Ramirez
Vista Del Lago
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
166
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:38
T. Brand
Folsom
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
166
12/02
L
TF 15-0 3:17
R. Clink
Chico
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
166
12/02
W
F 9-3 3:27
R. Avila
Benicia
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
166
12/02
W
F 10-3 5:10
J. Quintell
Oak Ridge
Vista Eagle Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
166
11/15
W
DEC 4-3
K. Barbosa
Tracy
SCRIMMAGE
Round 2 (3 Man)
142
11/15
W
F 2-4 3:22
R. Foster
Tracy
SCRIMMAGE
Round 1 (3 Man)
142
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
M. Pickett
JF Kennedy
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
155
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:30
N. Blake
Granada
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
155
01/14
L
DEC 12-11
P. Trager
California
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 7-5 2:16
A. Makaryan
Montgomery Santa Rosa
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Cons. Champ
147
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
J. Demo
Casa Grande
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
147
01/07
W
F 14-1 4:17
N. Clay
Napa
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
147
01/07
L
F 11-7 5:35
G. Girardin
El Dorado HS (Placerville)
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:29
A. Makaryan
Montgomery Santa Rosa
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
12/10
W
F 4-10 3:48
J. Williams
Ukiah
Green & Gold - San Marin HS
Finals
152
12/10
W
F 8-2 3:51
J. Davis
Novato
Green & Gold - San Marin HS
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/10
L
DEC 13-10
K. Tengco
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Green & Gold - San Marin HS
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Cardenas
Windsor
Green & Gold - San Marin HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
11/26
W
MD 12-2
D. Mitchell
Redwood B
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 6
152
11/26
W
F 9-0 4:15
A. Suko
Redwood -Larkspur
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 5
152
11/26
W
F 7-7 5:17
K. Lloyd
Archie Williams High School
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 3
152
11/26
L
DEC 12-10 SV
K. Goodman
California (San Ramon)
4th Redwood Rumble
Round 2
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Cideos
WILLIAM C OVERFELT HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/27
L
MD 16-3
N. Smith
VINTAGE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:56
J. Padilla
Piner
Green & Gold EST.1974
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/11
W
DEC 11-9
R. Garcia
Petaluma High Shcool
Green & Gold EST.1974
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/11
W
F 4-2 2:00
M. Neves
Sonoma Valley
Green & Gold EST.1974
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
A. Rosas
Elsie Allen High School
Green & Gold EST.1974
---
170
12/11
L
F 5-1 2:00
R. Naugle
Casa Grande High School
Green & Gold EST.1974
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021