Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Neal
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Newberry
Newberry College
Newberry College -Unattached
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 8-1 3:18
T. Kreith
Maryville (MO)
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Round 2
133
03/12
L
DEC 13-8
P. Allis
Western Colo.
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Champ Round 1
133
02/28
W
DEC 7-0
B. Fielding
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/27
W
F 5-2 4:41
L. Seliga
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/27
W
DEC 7-3
V. Scollo
Davis & Elkins
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/27
W
MD 11-3
W. Nguyen
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
02/20
W
MD 11-2
J. Felix
---
Lander @ Newberry
Round 1
133
02/11
W
DEC 3-0
W. Nguyen
Limestone
Newberry @ Limestone
Round 1
133
01/28
W
MD 9-1
B. Fielding
---
Newberry @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
133
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
H. Waddell
Mount Olive
Newberry @ Mount Olive
Round 1
133
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
MD 18-8
E. Hicks
King (TN)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/29
L
MD 19-9
O. Armengol
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:41
M. Corbett
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/29
W
TF 16-0 5:00
D. Wilman
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/16
W
DEC 7-1
D. Wilman
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ Newberry
Round 1
133
02/12
L
DEC 10-8
C. Poland
---
Coker @ Newberry
Round 1
133
02/08
L
F 0-0
D. Hayes
---
Newberry @ Queens
Round 1
141
02/05
W
TF 22-5 5:26
D. Perez
Emmanuel
Newberry @ Emmanuel
Round 1
133
01/31
W
DEC 8-3
J. Wynn
---
Newberry @ King
Round 1
141
01/28
L
DEC 12-8
M. Corbett
---
Limestone @ Newberry
Round 1
133
01/23
W
MD 16-3
L. Taylor
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey @ Newberry
Round 1
133
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
A. Waggoner
Maryville
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
133
01/10
W
DEC 9-2
R. Puente
Tiffin
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 11-7
R. Billings
King (TN)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/22
L
DEC 15-13 SV
M. Rubio
Queens (NC)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Watts
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
TF 16-1 1:55
B. Coughlin
Alderson Broaddus
NCAA DII Super Regional II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/22
L
DEC 5-4
J. Sass
Limestone
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
J. Sass
---
Newberry @ Limestone
Round 1
125
02/08
W
DEC 16-12
M. Rubio
Queens
Queens @ Newberry
Round 1
125
02/05
L
DEC 8-6
N. Daggett
---
UNC Pembroke @ Newberry
Round 1
125
01/31
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Watts
---
Newberry @ Coker
Round 1
125
01/25
W
MD 14-3
R. Billings
King
King @ Newberry
Round 1
125
01/17
W
F 10-3 3:53
D. Perez
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Newberry
Round 1
125
01/12
W
F 11-2 1:00
J. Garrison
---
Coker Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/12
W
F 8-1 2:54
W. Anders
---
Coker Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/12
W
F 7-3 4:11
A. Tripke
---
Coker Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/12
L
MD 18-6
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst University
Coker Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/10
W
TF 16-0 5:49
A. Zebrauskas
Belmont Abbey
Newberry @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
125
12/15
L
F 4-2 2:13
E. Vargas
---
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
125
12/15
L
DEC 9-7
D. Morton
Northern State
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/15
W
DEC 9-6
R. Billings
King College (TN)
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/02
L
F 8-3 4:42
B. Velasquez
St. Cloud State
Newberry Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
12/02
L
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Piatt
---
Newberry Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
125
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:20
A. Haynes
Emmanuel
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
125
12/02
W
F 14-2 4:39
B. Lucas
---
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 9-2
B. Vu
San Francisco
2018 NCAA Division II Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/09
L
MD 15-6
C. Jacquez
Lindenwood (MO)
2018 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/24
L
MD 17-9
B. Glogouski
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
DEC 11-9
S. Vidika
Ashland University
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 9-4
D. Smith
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/19
W
F 0-0
A. Perez
Emmanuel
Newberry @ Emmanuel
Round 1
125
01/26
L
DEC 18-12
G. Penzone
Tiffin University
Abbey Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
125
01/26
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Collins
---
Abbey Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
125
01/26
L
DEC 11-6
B. Glogouski
---
Abbey Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
125
01/26
L
TF 17-0 3:31
S. Vidika
Ashland University
Abbey Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
125
01/18
W
DEC 13-12
N. (C106)
---
Belmont Abbey @ Newberry
Round 1
125
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Piatt
---
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 1:00 p.m.
125
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Gaylor
---
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 2:30 p.m.
125
01/06
W
MD 14-5
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 1 9:00 a.m.
125
01/06
W
TF 20-2 4:06
C. Lewis
Colorado Mesa University
28th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 10:30 a.m.
125
12/03
W
MD 15-5
M. Rubio
Queens University
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:22
K. Byrd
---
Newberry Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 14-5 6:42
A. Lewis
Emmanuel
Newberry Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/04
W
DEC 10-3
C. Olinde
Lindsey Wilson College
Newberry Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
F. Gutierrez
Chattanooga-Unattached
Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020