Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
OSCAR FELIX
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2017-2018
2015-2016
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 8-1 5:24
T. Haneborg
North Platte
North Platte @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
120
12/13
L
DEC 4-3
T. Trejo
Alliance
Alliance @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
S. Pike
Wellington
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Prelim 2
120
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
D. Humes
Moorcroft
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
DEC 9-6
H. Eardly
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
G. Hall
Thompson Valley
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Nutt
Pinedale
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/02
W
Replay
MD 12-0
S. Phillips
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High Invite
Round 6
120
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Haneborg
North Platte
Kearney High Invite
Round 5
120
12/02
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Ewing
Klein
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
120
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Cole
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
120
12/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:03
N. Perez
Liberty North
Kearney High Invite
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
MD 17-5
T. Japp
Elkhorn North
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B113
02/17
L
Replay
TF 21-3 4:51
G. Brehm
Waverly
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B113
02/12
L
DEC 4-3
I. Murillo
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
113
02/12
W
DEC 10-8
J. Thorell
Lexington
NSAA Class B District 4
Consi Semis
113
02/12
W
DEC 12-6
T. Stokes
Boone Central
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Houser
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
113
02/05
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:03
H. Anderson
Hastings
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Harsin
Minden
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/05
L
Replay
MD 15-6
W. tzin
---
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
D. Wainscott
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
113
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
T. Blackmon
Lewis-Palmer
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
113
01/21
L
F 12-6 5:06
T. Hughson
---
Chadron Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:39
W. Sprenger
---
Chadron Duals 2022
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
J. Spiehs
Aurora
Schuyler Invitational
Round 6
113
01/15
L
MD 15-7
J. Thorell
Lexington
Schuyler Invitational
Round 5
113
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
A. Frank
---
Schuyler Invitational
Round 4
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
Schuyler Invitational
Round 2
113
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:36
B. Johnson
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
E. Nelson
Rock Springs High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:21
R. Stain
Bismark Century
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/17
W
F 11-2 2:35
S. Vigil
Sheridan
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:23
J. Trujillo
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/17
L
F 5-3 5:25
T. Whitlock
---
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:49
K. Apodaca
Powell High School
Pat Weede Memorial
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:22
E. Nelson
Rock Springs
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:59
C. Tishowski
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
H. Waneka
Erie
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:04
C. Houser
Sidney
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/11
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:47
M. Gossett
Berthoud
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Kayser
Eaton
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/10
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:33
B. Steiner
Rawlins
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/10
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:27
T. Morey
Thompson Valley
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/10
W
Replay
F 9-2 5:29
C. Tishowski
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/10
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:18
B. Johnson
---
Charlie Lake Duals 2021
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/04
L
DEC 6-5
O. McLaughlin
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 6 (Placement)
113
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Weigel
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 5
113
12/04
L
MD 10-1
J. Pedro
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 4
113
12/04
L
F 4-4 3:44
K. Goodman
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 3
113
12/04
W
MD 13-2
J. Schaffer
---
Kearney High Invite
Round 2
113
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:50
T. Hughson
---
Mitchell @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
D. Boppre
---
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 4
57-60
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Walker
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3
57-60
12/17
W
DEC 4-1
Q. Arellano
Sidney Wrestling Club
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2
57-60
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Woodward
---
Kimball Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 1
57-60
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 7-3
J. Leslie
Nebraska wrestling academy
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 8
50
03/19
L
MD 13-3
C. Welte
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 7
50
03/19
W
TF 20-4 2:36
R. Jensen
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
50
03/19
W
DEC 5-2
L. Kriegler
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 3
50
03/19
W
F 10-0 2:34
T. Hill
Arlington
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024