May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Byington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2013-2014
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-4 4:40
S. Firmanik
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
B182
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:28
J. South
Northwest
2018 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B182
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:43
E. Jansen
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2018 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B182
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
A. Langan
McCook
2018 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
B182
02/15
W
DEC 12-5
B. Rodriguez
York
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B182
02/10
W
DEC 11-4
J. South
Northwest
NSAA - Class B District. 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
J. Stevens
Beatrice
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/10
W
TF 16-1 2:13
I. Sine
Aurora
NSAA - Class B District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Neemann
Waverly
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
J. Hunt
---
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/03
L
F 3-2 1:33
L. Jarrett
Gretna
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
MD 12-1
D. Rader
Plattsmouth
Eastern Midlands Conference Tourney 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
M. Austin
Lincoln High
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Finals
182
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
T. Linear
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Semis and Cons WB
182
01/20
W
DEC 8-6
B. LaVelle
Seward
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Stuhr
Pius X
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
B. Rodriguez
York
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Petry
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Siebolt
Tri County
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:51
C. Howard
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
01/05
W
DEC 5-0
D. Rader
Plattsmouth
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 8-0 1:41
D. Cook
Nebraska City
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
TF 24-7 5:11
B. Rasmussen
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
J. Hunt
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
182
01/05
L
F 2-10 3:03
D. Neemann
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
G. Eason
---
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
01/05
L
F 1-2 2:21
L. Jarrett
Gretna
EMC Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
K. Bordovsky
---
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
3rd/4th
182
12/09
W
TF 16-1 2:41
J. Hunt
---
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 5
182
12/09
L
TF 17-1 6:00
J. Stevens
Beatrice
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
182
12/08
W
DEC 8-3
K. Bordovsky
---
47th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 2
182
12/02
W
MD 8-0
C. McCurdy
Fremont
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Finals
182
12/02
W
F 2-3 3:06
D. Walters
Sioux City East
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Semis
182
12/01
W
F 7-0 4:36
J. Walker
Sioux City East
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
T. REED
---
EMC Conference Tournament
Metal Matches
170
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
N. Ethen
Elkhorn South
EMC Conference Tournament
Consulation Semis
170
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:46
K. Everson
Gretna
EMC Conference Tournament
Semis
170
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Roth
Waverly
EMC Conference Tournament
Quarters
170
12/03
L
MD 8-0
I. Alford
Lincoln High
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Finals
170
12/02
W
DEC 10-6
Z. Hintz
Norfolk
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Semis
170
12/02
W
DEC 10-7
G. Huck
Omaha Gross Catholic
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 0-0
J. Gonzalez
Phoenix
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 5 (16 Team)
125
06/23
L
F 0-0
N. Gratias
Waukee
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 4 (16 Team)
125
06/23
L
MD 12-1
C. Nokes
Webster City Gold
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 2 (16 Team)
125
06/23
W
F 0-0
E. Guerra
Las Cruces
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 3 (16 Team)
125
06/23
W
MD 8-0
J. Conlon
FT Collins
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
06/23
L
F 0-0
F. Seeley
Webster City White
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 3 (16 Team)
125
06/23
W
F 0-0
H. Kitchen
Estes Park
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
06/23
L
DEC 6-0
V. Torres
Rocky Mountain
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 6 (16 Team)
125
06/23
W
F 0-0
B. Jensen
Johnston
Colorado Excel National Team Camp
Round 5 (16 Team)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020