Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cannon Ziller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alber Athletics
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
Hawk WC
Hawks WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
C. Roeder
Young Guns
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 7-2 2:46
D. Reed
Rock Island Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Wenninger
Champbuilders Wrestling
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
W. Crowe
Demolition Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
69
01/07
W
MD 10-1
J. Sikorski
Beat the Streets Chicago
THE Midwest Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
K. Tate
Englewood Live Wire
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Houk
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Lokanc
Lincoln Way WC
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
69
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
G. Glowacki
BAM
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
69
12/17
W
F 7-0 4:21
T. Delisi
Built By Brunson
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
12/17
W
MD 11-0
N. Beauchamp
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:12
T. Millard
Rochelle Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-72
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Shirley
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-72
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Weirich
Marengo Youth Wrestling
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-72
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Halverson
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
67
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Mathews
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Shay
Bad Karma Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
67
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
A. Pearson
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
67
10/15
W
DEC 7-0
L. Bush
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
74
10/15
W
DEC 5-3
N. Beauchamp
Bulldog Premier Wrestling
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
74
10/15
W
MD 11-3
D. Metzel
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Kruger
Reed Custer Jr Panthers
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
59-65
01/29
W
F 11-1 2:48
A. Federici
Headlock Wrestling Academy
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
59-65
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Perres
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
59-65
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:45
B. Shirley
SAUK VALLEY
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-63
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:45
J. Carlson
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-63
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:27
T. Hulsebus
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024