Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BLAKE JACKSON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hillsboro
Perry
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Werdehausen
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. BUCHHEIT
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Isringhausen
Branson
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
E. MacCuish
Platte County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 3
02/06
W
F 12-0 3:33
L. Davis
Francis Howell North
Riley Baker Invitational Scramble
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 9-0 4:51
N. Richardson
Eureka
Riley Baker Invitational Scramble
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 13-0 3:25
N.
Clayton
Riley Baker Invitational Scramble
Round 1
138
01/28
L
MD 8-0
A. Schoen
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
L. Burks
Staley
Kyle Thrasher 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 9-6
T. Shelton
Timberland
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
L. Buchheit
North Point
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
L
MD 12-0
A. Rallo
Whitfield
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
E. Porter
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
N. Schnur
Farmington
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:12
M. May
Jackson
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:11
G. Reynolds
Poplar Bluff
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:56
G. Hale
Potosi
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
TF 16-0 5:03
C. Culp
Hannibal
Hillsboro @ Hannibal
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
D. Peeler
DeSoto
Boys JCAA Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
R. Buehre
Festus
Boys JCAA Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:21
A. Nickelson
Festus
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/29
W
TF 19-4 5:49
T. Koehmstedt
Washington
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 14-2 5:42
C. Scott
Sikeston
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 9-2 3:29
B. Boyd
Capital City
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Loveless
Hillsboro
Ed Felker American Family Ins. Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Kelley
Lindbergh
Ed Felker American Family Ins. Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
W. Fiedler
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Shipp
Rockwood Summit
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/18
L
Replay
MD 8-0
E. Binder
Whitfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Campos
Van Horn
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 3
02/05
L
TF 16-1 5:00
R. Mcmichael
Alfred Almond
2022 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
---
145
02/05
L
TF 15-0 4:20
T. Piccolo
South Seneca Sr High Sch
2022 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B3
---
145
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
O. Krueger
Wrightstown
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
132
01/08
L
DEC 6-5
J. Hamiti
Joliet Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
132
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
M. Jeske
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
132
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
O. Krueger
Wrightstown
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
132
01/08
L
MD 13-5
C. Munoz-Flores
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
132
01/08
L
MD 11-0
C. Hanson
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
132
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:33
L. Hale
Poplar Bluff
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
G. VanHorn
Mexico
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Colburn
Carl Junction
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 6-0 5:11
J. Leavitt
Sikeston
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024