May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sergio Sosa
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 12-5
J. Giorgi
Henry Ford College
North Central District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
A. Munoz
---
North Central District
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/17
L
F 4-2 4:40
C. Colvin
---
North Central District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 0-0
J. Obst
---
Chicago Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
J. Lancaster
Grand Valley State University
2019 Laker Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
02/02
W
DEC 13-6
J. Thayer
Grand Valley State University
2019 Laker Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
J. Giorgi
Henry Ford College
2019 Laker Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
235
01/26
L
MD 14-2
B. Bergen
---
2019 Harper Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/26
L
DEC 5-1
A. Baguma
Northland Community College
2019 Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/26
W
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Castellano
Lincoln College
2019 Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 9-5 4:45
R. Danielson
Spartanburg Methodist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
DEC 8-2
R. Mendez
Muskegon CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
285
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
K. Berry
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
DEC 3-0
B. Hernandez
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
01/03
L
F 0-0 4:00
N. Joyner
---
Chicago Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:53
R. Melise
---
Chicago Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
J. Olds
Joliet Junior College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
12/01
L
F 10-0 1:30
L. Nohns
Augustana (SD)
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
HWT
11/03
L
MD 14-3
J. Resnik
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4.WB
285
11/03
L
F 6-0 2:53
S. Hajas
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
285
11/03
W
DEC 6-2
E. Riemer
MN-West CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
DEC 10-5
D. Ervin
Unattached
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6.WB
285
11/04
W
DEC 1-0
M. Fuller
Iowa Lakes Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round #5.WB
285
11/04
L
DEC 3-2
T. Westerlund
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4
285
11/04
W
DEC 11-7
C. McDaniel
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022