Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Howie Gayle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BOZEMAN WRESTLING CLUB
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Three Forks
Three Forks/Ennis
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 6-0 1:22
K. Liddle
Havre Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/23
W
F 4-3 2:41
K. Printy-Smith
Conrad Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
109
03/23
L
F 5-0 1:14
I. Jolley
Coyote Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
109
02/10
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:40
M. Abad
Butte Central
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A - 103
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:54
B. Bugli
Stevensville / Victor
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
A - 103
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
I. Dillard
Ronan
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 103
02/03
L
F 0-2 2:22
E. Erdahl
East Helena
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Sat. PM - 5th Place Match
103
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:12
J. Casterline
Laurel
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Consi Semis
103
02/03
W
DEC 8-7
E. Lonski
Sidney / Fairview
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
3rd WB (16 man)
103
02/02
W
F 2-3 3:46
T. Stygles
Havre
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Alves
Lockwood (Billings)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
103
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:29
C. Bradley
Colstrip
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (3 Man)
103C
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Nose
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (3 Man)
103C
01/19
W
F 2-2 4:25
O. Wegner
Billings Central
Montana Class A Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
103
01/19
W
F 11-0 2:00
L. Orthman
Hardin
Montana Class A Duals
Placement (16 Team)
103
01/19
W
DEC 12-5
E. Lonski
Sidney / Fairview
Montana Class A Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
103
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Blue
Browning High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys - 103
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Osborn
Libby High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 103
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
L. Hansen
Frenchtown High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys - 103
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:45
I. Dillard
Ronan High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 103
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
L. Hansen
Frenchtown High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Placement (16 Team)
103
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:26
I. Dillard
Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Semis & WB (16 Team)
103
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:32
K. Vanek
Cascade
Jefferson December Mixer
Round 1
113
12/03
L
F 0-0
T. King
Conrad
Cascade Badger Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
113 Boys
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:55
K. Isakson
Choteau
Cascade Badger Invitational
Cons. Round 4
113 Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 15-0 2:12
w. wicker
---
Roadkill Classic
Round 3
110
02/25
L
F 9-3 2:03
B. Ramaeker
---
Roadkill Classic
Round 1
110
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
P. Hoey
North Montana Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/19
W
DEC 6-2
E. Dear
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Schaeffer
Ruis Wrestling Academy
Cyclops
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/19
W
F 9-1 3:39
K. Dolan
Team Real Life
Cyclops
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Najar
Billings Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
106/110
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Thompson
Helena Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
106/110
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Grossman
Billings Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
106/110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024