Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Marquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Paso Robles
Paso Robles HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 10-0 4:07
A. Besmer
Buchanan
CIF Central Section Division 1
Placement (16 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 6-2 4:51
T. Sheets
Frontier
CIF Central Section Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/10
L
TF 15-0 5:54
N. Zinkin
Clovis
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/10
W
MD 14-6
I. Ronquillo
Bakersfield
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/10
W
F 13-0 2:27
A. Mohamed
Selma
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Alvaro
Santa Ynez
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Finals
126
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Marquez
Golden Valley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Semis
126
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Baeza
San Dimas
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
126
01/19
W
Replay
TF 22-6 5:06
Z. Ortega
Garces Memorial
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:26
R. Amini
El Camino Real Charter
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/19
W
Replay
MD 15-7
S. Gross
Chaminade
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
A. Khanjan
Westview
60th Jim Root Memorial
Finals
128
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
G. Cuevas
Dela Salle Of Concord
60th Jim Root Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
G. Rodriguez
Silver Creek
60th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:32
D. Driscoll
Piedmont Hills
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:17
D. Doan
Milpitas
60th Jim Root Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
J. Sanchez
Ponderosa
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
1st Place
132
12/28
W
DEC 10-8
A. Cazarez
Gilroy
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semifinals (Champion, front 3 mats)
132
12/27
W
DEC 6-4
T. Rojas
Clovis
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
132
12/27
W
MD 17-4
A. Delacruz
Archbishop Riordan
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
132
12/27
W
TF 17-1 3:15
E. Reyes
North Salinas
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
12/08
W
TF 17-1 2:48
M. Wysocki
Elsinore
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Lo
Ayala
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
TF 18-2 4:47
A. Guzman
Birmingham
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:17
J. Tong
El Camino Real
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:17
D. Hoffman
Agoura
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 11-2 1:53
D. Mello
Thousand Oaks
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:46
D. Medina
Camarillo
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:24
E. Le
Cleveland
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
J. Arana
San Frernando
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
K. Rodgers
Whitney
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
134
12/02
W
F 0-0
E. Lopez
Bullard
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
12/02
L
F 9-0 3:56
D. Alvarez
Selma
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
134
12/01
W
F 16-2 4:21
J. Negrete
Roosevelt
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
134
12/01
W
TF 17-2 4:00
N. Hernandez
Hoover
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
12/01
W
TF 16-1 4:00
E. Brockway
Ukiah
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Villegas
Rancho Bernardo
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
133
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
S. Repsher-Trinh
Nexgen Regional Training Cente
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
133
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
V. Gutierrez
Church Boyz
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:20
J. Tober
Central East
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 12
120
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:51
S. Collins
Hanford
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Round of 16
120
01/21
W
Replay
TF 17-0 4:37
J. Locke
Turlock
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
120
01/21
L
Replay
MD 12-4
L. Maestas
Clovis West
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 11-2 5:03
C. Espinoza
Cerritos
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
C. ii
Oxnard
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024