Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quincy Benson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 5:33
G. Rasmussen
Weber
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
126
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:26
G. Rivera
Layton
2024 UHSAA Boys 6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Garrett
American Fork
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
7th Place
126
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:09
K. Warnick
Davis
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 3rd WB | 32 Man 5th WB
126
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
V. Zabriskie
Herriman
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man 2nd WB | 32 Man 4th WB
126
02/02
L
TF 20-3 2:00
I. Borge
Westlake
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Qtrs | 32 Man Qtrs
126
02/02
W
DEC 11-6 SV
C. Grundy
Herriman
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
126
01/26
W
F 9-0 3:35
A. Bertola
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 18-5 2:20
I. Borge
Westlake
Pleasant Grove @ Westlake
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 0-0
E. Hawes
Bingham
Bingham Battle in the Mine
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Mejia
Liberty
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
126
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
Y. Douriet
Western
Chaparral Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
I. Trigueros
Coronado
Chaparral Invitational
rd 4 and wrestleback
126
01/20
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Campbell
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:33
G. Austin
Centennial
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Garrett
American Fork V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:20
R. Peterson
Juab V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
126 V
01/12
L
MD 13-2
J. Frazier
Lone Peak
Pleasant Grove @ Lone Peak
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 2-0
M. Ostler
Corner Canyon
Bingham Battle in the Mine
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-0
B. Bath
Corner Canyon
Bingham Battle in the Mine
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:46
J. Orr
Alta
Bingham Battle in the Mine
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Orr
Alta
Bingham Battle in the Mine
Round 1
126
01/04
L
MD 11-0
T. Garrett
American Fork
Pleasant Grove @ American Fork
Round 1
126
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
K. Reary
Union
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6
126
12/08
L
F 5-0 3:26
L. George
Fruita Monument
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4
126
12/08
L
F 7-2 3:21
K. Gunter
Green River
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8
126
12/08
L
F 4-4 4:04
C. MORRILL
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 3:35
A. Thomson
Davis
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5
126
12/08
L
DEC 11-7
P. Johnson
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3
126
12/08
L
F 9-1 2:56
E. Hernandez
Central
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
A. Chandler
South Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement that can go with 3rd wrestleback
126
12/02
W
MD 10-1
W. Oldham
North Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:39
K. Pitcher
Westlake
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
T. Houston
Moapa Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
MD 9-0
G. Forgue
Bonanza
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-3 1:35
A. Lim
Palo Verde
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:16
I. Bachman
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
113
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
P. Nettesheim
Pleasant Grove
Rockwell Rumble JV
5th place
113
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
B. Lanman
Weber
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
113
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
D. Paskins
Layton
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
113
01/14
W
DEC 13-9
D. Wheeler
Hurricane
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
O. Benson
Pleasant Grove
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:03
D. Worthington
Manti
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
113
01/12
L
F 7-0 3:28
H. Jacobson
American Fork
American Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
113
12/02
L
MD 8-0
C. Jensen
Emery
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
T. Ogden
Richfield
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Eldredge
Millard
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 1-2 3:55
J. Lengas
North Sevier
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
C. Butler
Delta
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
G. Nielson
Canyon View
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
MD 10-0
L. Woolsey
Morgan
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 11-2 2:24
J. Maestas
SLAM! NEVADA
2022 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
A. Christian
Rangely
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
106
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
O. Benson
Pleasant Grove
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
R. Thomson
Uintah 2
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Wright
Green River
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 2-2 2:56
J. Ingram
Woods Cross
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 6-1 3:04
Z. Halligan
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 6-1 3:27
F. Burman
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. Thomas
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9 (10 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 15-3 3:20
H. Sanchez
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:33
T. Khoundet
Stansbury
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Jorgensen
Morgan
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 6-2 1:03
D. Eldredge
Millard 2
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Christiansen
Emery
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
MD 10-1
K. Kelly
Millard
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 2-1 0:54
T. Gray
Delta
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/03
W
F 5-2 2:07
D. Issacson(PG)
Cedar City
2021 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024