Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kameron baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Garrett
Garrett
Garrett High School
Garrett Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Byerley
East Noble
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
T. Rocha
New Haven
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
S. Harris
Leo
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 10-9
D. Rhodes
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 9-7
L. Snyder
Eastside
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Placement Matches
120
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
S. Cornewell
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Semis and WB
120
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:36
A. Gerard
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
IHSAA Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional
Quarters
120
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:53
R. Shaffer
Prairie Heights
NECC 2024 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 11-2 4:03
I. Hawkins
Fremont
NECC 2024 Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Brown
Lakeland
NECC 2024 Championships
Semis (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 11-2 3:09
C. Guile
Angola
NECC 2024 Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 8-2 2:59
P. Tincher
Columbia City
Columbia City @ Garrett High School
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 9-2 2:53
B. Lehman
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran @ Garrett High School
Round 1
120
01/04
W
F 2-6 1:50
R. Shaffer
Prairie Heights
Garrett High School @ Prairie Heights
Round 1
120
12/29
L
DEC 11-6
P. Temples
Westfield HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 5
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Behnke
Columbus East HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4
120
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
E. Garza
Warsaw Community HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/29
L
MD 14-6
M. Quiroz
Chesterton HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Mtvernon
Mount Vernon
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-6
M. Quiroz
Chesterton
Eagle Invitational 2023
Placement
120
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
R. Rogers
Franklin Central
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
T. Kessinger
Floyd Central
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 9-1 2:52
S. Letson
Lawrence North
Eagle Invitational 2023
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Bute
Nappanee
Iron Eagle Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
03/19
W
F 8-5 3:42
G. Baldwin
Solid Tech Wrestling Cub
Iron Eagle Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Thomas
One on One Wrestling Club
Iron Eagle Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 12-2 1:57
T. Sobota
Tinora
Iron Eagle Greco
Round 2
126
03/18
L
TF 11-0 1:13
G. Baldwin
---
Iron Eagle Greco
Round 1
126
03/18
L
NC 0-0
T. Smith
River City Wrestling Club
Iron Eagle Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/18
W
DEC 9-7
D. Rhodes
Snider WC
Iron Eagle Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/11
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:20
A. Bollinger
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne/New Haven
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
Replay
F 16-2 5:00
A. Delacruz
Angola
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne/New Haven
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Henry
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement Matches
106
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:47
B. Lehman
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis and WB
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Walker
Huntington North
IHSAA Sectional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters
106
01/21
W
MD 11-3
I. Hawkins
Fremont
NECC 2023 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:18
G. Christman
West Noble
NECC 2023 Championships
Semis (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Clay
Lakeland
NECC 2023 Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
MD 13-5
K. Fuller
East Noble
Garrett Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
H. Douglas
Norwell
Garrett Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
A. Delacruz
Angola
Garrett Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
I. Hawkins
Fremont
Garrett Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
Replay
TF 23-8 5:07
A. Bollinger
Delta
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
B. Padilla-Carrera
Rensselaer Central
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
H. Baumann
Norwell
IHSWCA 2023 Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:12
W. Strickler
Mccutcheon Maverick Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
106
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:58
K. Manning
Providence
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
106
02/26
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:34
K. Sparacino
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
106
02/26
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:41
B. Leonard
Martinsville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
106
01/22
L
MD 14-5
J. Kresse
Prairie Heights
NECC 2022 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 5-3 2:02
I. Bontrager
Westview
NECC 2022 Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
MD 15-1
K. Straw
Angola
NECC 2022 Championships
Semis (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
MD 17-5
A. Clay
Central Noble
NECC 2022 Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 12-4 3:56
T. Brinker
East Noble
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:54
G. Neuenscchwander
South Adams
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
FW Northrop
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 11-0 3:58
J. Prough
Norwell
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
G. Ash
Monrovia
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Hernandez
Oak Hill
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
01/08
L
MD 16-4
B. Kanable
Western
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024