Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jude Lloyd
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEF 11-1 4:15
R. Meyers
Lander
Tri with Lander/Queens
Champ. Round 1
149
12/18
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:05
C. Johnston
William Jewell
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
157
12/18
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:35
B. Huber
Mary
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
157
12/02
L
TF 17-1
W. Evans
---
Newberry @ Queens
Round 1
157
11/18
L
MD 9-1
T. Gregor
Belmont Abbey
Queens @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
157
11/14
L
DEC 9-2
R. Foutz
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/14
L
DEC 7-4
C. McCann
---
Averett Cougar Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/11
L
MD 16-4
J. Nicolosi
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ Queens
Round 1
157
11/06
W
DEC 7-0
E. Bennett
---
Queens @ Montreat College
Round 1
157
11/02
L
F 0-0
Y. Aldiva
---
Life University vs. Queens
Round 1
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 12-1
A. Dillegge
Limestone
Queens @ Limestone
Round 1
149
01/27
L
TF 17-0 3:58
T. Shock
UNC Pembroke
Queens @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/16
L
F 8-3 4:31
B. Ethington
Lander
Queens @ Lander
Round 1
149
01/14
L
F 0-0
D. Flint
---
Emmanuel @ Queens
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 12-6
K. Aimable
---
Limestone @ Queens
Round 1
157
02/08
L
F 0-0
N. Giantono
Newberry
Newberry @ Queens
Round 1
157
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
J. Catagas
Emmanuel
Queens @ Emmanuel
Round 1
157
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
R. Camp
Coker
Coker @ Queens
Round 1
157
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Vinson
Mount Olive
Mount Olive @ Queens
Round 1
157
01/16
L
MD 15-4
J. Dean
---
Queens @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
157
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:27
C. Collins
---
Queens @ King
Round 1
157
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
R. Escalante
Spartanburg Methodist College
Queens @ Spartanburg Methodist College
Round 1
149
11/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Harmon
Averett University
Cougar Open
Semis
149
11/10
W
F 11-2 3:36
J. Worley
Ferrum College
Cougar Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
TF 21-3 5:41
T. Stokes
---
Cougar Open
2ndrd3216man1
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:05
B. Voros
Ferrum College
Cougar Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
DEC 8-3
C. Govan
East Carolina University
Cougar Open
Quarters
149
11/02
L
MD 21-9
C. Standridge
Brewton-Parker
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/02
L
MD 14-4
A. Bond
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
D. Flint
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Giantonio
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/22
L
F 10-0 2:51
K. Warner
UNC Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Gahagan
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/14
W
DEC 4-2
R. Alderman
King
King @ Queens
Round 1
149
02/09
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Sage
University of Florida
Newberry Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/09
L
MD 14-3
B. Goering
Presbyterian College Unattched
Newberry Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/09
L
DEC 8-2
L. Twardosky
Southeastern University
Newberry Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/09
W
DEC 5-2
L. Puig
Lindsey Wilson
Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/09
W
F 13-2 3:47
A. Kho
---
Newberry Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:16
D. Giantono
Newberry
Queens @ Newberry
Round 1
149
02/03
W
MD 18-8
K. Alexander
Coker
Queens @ Coker
Round 1
149
01/26
W
DEC 13-8
W. Deese
---
Queens @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
149
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
D. Flint
---
Emmanuel @ Queens
Round 1
149
01/16
W
DEC 5-3
P. Ruiz
---
Queens @ Limestone
Round 1
149
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Craig
Kentucky Wesleyan
Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
141
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
R. Schmalen
Upper Iowa
Midwest Classic
Prelim
141
12/02
L
DEC 12-8
A. Rhine
Bellarmine University
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
141
12/02
W
DEC 5-4
L. Twardosky
Southeastern
Newberry Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
141
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Swanson
St. Cloud State
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
133
11/03
L
DEC 8-5
C. Brown
---
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/03
L
DEC 9-4
L. Twardosky
Southeastern University
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020