May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tomas Gutierrez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Michigan University
Kent State
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:26
J. Koelzer
Northern Colorado
2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Wrestling Invitational
C of 16 #2
125 lbs
12/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Gromacki
Clarion
2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Wrestling Invitational
C of 16 #1
125 lbs
12/06
L
Replay
F 11-3 3:15
P. McKee
Minnesota
2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Wrestling Invitational
Rd of 32
125 lbs
11/23
L
DEC 9-2
T. Keeley
Brown University
2019 Navy Classic
Consi of 16 #2
125 lbs
11/23
L
DEC 4-2
K. Cardinale
---
2019 Navy Classic
Round of 32
125 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 11-2
D. Koontz
Ohio State
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
02/02
W
TF 17-2 5:17
K. Meloni
Buffalo
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 8 #1
125 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 9-7
N. Sirianni
Navy
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 16 #2
125 lbs
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Vinci
Northwestern
2019 Edinboro Open
Consi of 16 #1
125 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
L. Treaster
Navy
2019 Edinboro Open
Round of 32
125 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 8-1
L. Cronin
---
2018 Navy Classic
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
11/17
L
TF 16-1 5:26
R. Foley
---
2018 Navy Classic
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 9-7
G. Barzona
Bucknell
2018 Navy Classic
Round of 16
125 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 8-1 4:36
K. Akins
Buffalo
2018 Mid American Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
03/04
L
DEC 7-2
D. Hildebrandt
---
2018 Mid American Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
03/04
W
F 5-2 4:31
J. Ferri
---
2018 Mid American Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
B. Hudkins
Northern Illinois
2018 Mid American Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
B. Hudkins
---
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
125
01/13
L
DEC 11-6
B. McGhee
---
Eastern Michigan @ Missouri
Round 1
125
01/07
L
TF 17-2 5:12
M. MCgee
---
Eastern Michigan @ Old Dominion
Round 1
125
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
T. Giallombardo
Ohio
Eastern Michigan @ Ohio
Round 1
125
12/08
W
DEC 10-4
J. Martin
---
Eastern Michigan @ Cleveland State
Round 1
125
12/01
L
TF 16-0 5:51
R. Millhof
Arizona State
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
125
12/01
L
MD 12-3
Z. Fuentes
Drexel
36th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
125
11/03
W
DEC 3-1
K. Duncan
Gardner-Webb
Eastern Michigan @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Gomez
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 8
125
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
C. Robinson
---
Alma Open
Round 6
125
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
J. Venia
---
Alma Open
Round 4
125
01/21
W
DEC 9-6
D. Perez
---
Alma Open
Round 2
125
12/17
L
MD 15-5
J. Patrick
Buffalo
Cleveland State Open
---
125
12/17
L
MD 13-5
J. Gessner
Bucknell
Cleveland State Open
---
125
11/20
L
DEC 8-5
K. Johansen
Northern Illinois
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/20
L
DEC 2-1
L. Cronin
Indiana University
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/05
L
DEC 8-2
D. Schroder
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
125
11/05
L
MD 8-0
B. Fleetwood
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
11/05
W
DEC 5-4
D. Shockey
Ashland University
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
125
11/05
W
DEC 5-3
C. Chase
Ohio University
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020