Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jeremy west
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
KC Wyandotte
Kansas City-Washington
Washington
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 11-2
J. Rebant
---
KCAL Championships
Round 4
138
02/17
L
F 8-0 4:33
B. Ladd
Kansas City-JC Harmon
KCAL Championships
Round 2
138
02/08
L
F 13-0 2:40
B. Kirkwood
---
WYCO CHAMPIONSHIP
round 4
138
02/08
L
MD 16-3
X. Seaton
---
WYCO CHAMPIONSHIP
round 3
138
02/08
L
F 7-0 3:37
T. Lanter
Kansas City-Piper
WYCO CHAMPIONSHIP
round 2
138
02/08
W
F 10-1 2:49
J. Johnson
---
WYCO CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
L. Hutla
Rossville
2/4/20 Atchison Mixer
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
B. Horn
Riverside
2/4/20 Atchison Mixer
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 13-2 5:11
J. Rebant
---
2/4/20 Atchison Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
K. Troutman
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 6
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Hulse
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 5
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 3:03
B. Evans
Turner
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 3
145
02/01
W
F 4-0 4:33
A. Bristow
Sumner Academy
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 2
145
02/01
W
DEC 9-8
J. Pearson
Lansing
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 2-0
E. Lowery
Central Academy of Excellence
Kansas City-Washington @ Central Academy of Excellence
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:35
K. Jackson
Wyandotte
Wyandotte Classic
Round 5
138
12/07
L
F 6-4 3:41
A. Ortiz
Harmon
Wyandotte Classic
Round 4
138
12/07
W
F 12-9 5:09
R. McCalmon
S M South
Wyandotte Classic
Round 3
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEC 11-7
B. Gonzales
Olathe North
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 4
145
12/08
W
TF 15-0 3:14
J. Martinez
---
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 3
145
12/08
L
F 3-0 2:48
A. Walling
Lincoln College Preparatory
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024