Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Blankenship
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 4-0 3:04
L. Titus
Liberty North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126A
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:40
T. Mastio
Park Hill South
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
126A
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Savage
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
126A
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:55
N. Bickford
Park Hill South
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
126A
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
B. Smith
Grain Valley - 2
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - 5th Place
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 2:28
K. Sullivan
---
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
120
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
B. Smith
Grain Valley - 2
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 2
120
01/31
L
F 9-2 0:46
J. Reno
Liberty (Liberty)
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:20
E. Trump
Raymore-Peculiar
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
120
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
J. Wortmann
Timberland
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
120
01/25
L
F 0-2 1:53
C. Detty
Park Hill South
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 8-2 3:09
J. Windsor
Staley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 13-4 1:21
J. Reno
Liberty
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
W. Snyder
Ozark
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
01/24
L
DEC 5-0
E. Trump
---
Grain Valley @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Bentsen
Smithville
Grain Valley @ Smithville
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:21
T. Pennington
Bolivar
Bolivar @ Grain Valley
Round 1
126
12/07
L
MD 9-0
A. Smith
Lees Summit West
Grain Valley Invite
Round 5
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:57
T. Horalek
Liberty North
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
126
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:19
S. Bond
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
126
12/07
L
DEC 7-4
J. Hofmeister
Plattsburg
Grain Valley Invite
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 12-1
G. Stathopoulos
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Cons. Semis
113
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:31
C. Brooks
Raytown South
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
113
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:48
K. Ocobock
William Chrisman
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
113
02/02
W
MD 11-2
T. Mastio
Park Hill South
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
106A
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Boone
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4
106A
02/02
L
DEC 11-4
E. Franklin
Rockhurst
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
106A
02/02
W
F 12-0 5:33
B. Bowers
Liberty North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
106A
02/02
W
F 8-1 3:30
G. Pace
Liberty
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
106A
01/26
L
DEC 7-4
M. Wilson
Raytown South
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
D. Reed
Fort Osage High School
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:18
E. Ashcroft
Kearney High School
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:54
R. Ragan
William Chrisman High School
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Jr
---
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
106B
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Bowers
Liberty North
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
106B
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
R. Epperson
---
Grain Valley @ Grandview
Round 1
106
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
G. Gross
Ste Geneveieve
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Medals
106
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:23
L. Gaynor
Raymore Peculiar
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
106
12/15
W
F 2-1 2:18
N. Ripperger
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
106
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
R. Ragan
William Chrisman
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 1
106
12/15
L
F 4-2 5:28
D. Duley
Seneca
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
TF 17-2 4:18
T. Murphy
St Joseph Benton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 4:45
M. Oser
St Charles West
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/12
L
DEC 4-2
E. Olson
Kearney
Grain Valley @ Kearney
Round 1
106
12/07
L
MD 17-4
G. Adams
---
Missouri Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/07
L
F 15-2 3:35
L. Kivett
Neosho
Missouri Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/07
W
DEC 6-3
C. Brooks
Raytown South
Grain Valley, Oak Park, Raytown South Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
106
12/05
W
F 0-0
D. Perez
Oak Park
Grain Valley / Oak Park / Raytown South Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
106
12/05
W
DEC 6-3
C. Brooks
Raytown South
Grain Valley / Oak Park / Raytown South Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
D. Reed
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Round 6
106
12/01
L
F 7-0 5:04
S. Rinehart
Liberty North
Grain Valley Invite
Round 5
106
12/01
W
F 4-0 5:54
J. Nguyen
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
106
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:59
O. Bowers
Lees Summit West
Grain Valley Invite
Round 3
106
12/01
L
F 0-0
K. Ransom
Mexico
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023