Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Banse
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
G.E.T/Melrose-Mindoro
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp/Mel-Min
LAW
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-5 1:48
D. Gosda
Mauston/Necedah
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
TF 17-2 4:16
Z. Kellogg
Lodi
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Meudt
Dodgeville
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 4-1 1:30
Z. Kellogg
Lodi
WIAA D2 Team Sect C @ River Valley
Semifinals (4 Team)
120
02/13
L
F 2-2 4:25
P. Kossman
Prairie du Chien
WIAA D2 Team Sect C @ River Valley
Finals (4 Team)
120
02/10
W
TF 17-1 5:42
I. Lezama
Wautoma/Wild Rose
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
4th Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:55
J. Klassa
Berlin
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Stoddard
Wisconsin Dells
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 10-4 2:31
C. Jensen
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
WIAA D2 Reg CI @ Richland Center
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
L. Breska
Arcadia
2024 Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-2 3:46
G. Loging
West Salem/Bangor
2024 Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:27
N. Klum
Westby
2024 Coulee Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 0-0 4:55
R. Mathison
Holmen
Holmen @ Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:42
B. Peterson
Mauston/Necedah
Indee Invitational
Championship Matches
120
01/27
W
MD 11-0
J. Bender
Royall
Indee Invitational
Semis
120
01/27
W
F 9-2 1:32
B. Garbers
Whitehall
Indee Invitational
Quarters and 1st Wrestlebacks
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Klum
Westby
Indee Invitational
Round 1
120
01/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:42
A. Trimble
Rochester Mayo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
F 14-5 4:44
J. Sternweis
Marshfield
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:40
L. Borchers
Vacaville
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Johnson
Northfield
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Runde
Holmen
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:00
A. Roskosh
Apple Valley
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
121
12/30
L
F 12-8 4:41
G. Jones
Homestead
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 4 (Session #2A)
120
12/29
W
MD 11-0
A. Gray
Tomah
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
120
12/29
L
F 7-10 4:50
B. Walters
Sparta
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
120
12/21
L
MD 15-1
K. Lodahl
Cadott
Cadott Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Volkey
Black River Falls
BRF Triangular 1
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 8-1 1:05
M. Kocimski
Viroqua
BRF Triangular 1
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 18-11
M. Monchilovich
Cumberland
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
120
12/09
L
F 14-2 2:28
B. Rivera
Waukesha West
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 3
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:34
B. Micke
Freedom
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 11-6
E. Kite
Mineral Point
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:47
G. Hernandez
Wilmot Union
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Hoof
Tomah
GET Duals
Round 1
126
11/30
W
DEC 14-8
J. Mueller
La Crosse Logan/Cent.
GET Duals
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 3-12 3:58
L. Breska
LAW
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 7
115
03/18
W
F 10-0 3:39
K. DeYoung
GET Blue Demons
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 6
115
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Fry
Mauston Talons
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 5
115
03/18
L
F 6-0 3:49
L. Brewer
Riverdale wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 4
115
02/12
L
F 13-4 3:04
A. Penzkover
---
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-111
02/12
L
MD 10-0
S. Breitsprecher
Waukon Wrestling
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-111
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Needham
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-111
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024