Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kase Mauger
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Brunson UVRTC
Delchev Trained Academy
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:54 7-11
T. Levine
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:33
R. Sandoval
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
57 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:19
J. Mendez
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
J. Kyle
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
57 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
VFO 0-0
J. Cochran
NMU/OTS
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
55 kg
04/25
L
VSU 11-0 2:48
J. Koelzer
Northern Colorado
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
55 kg
04/20
W
VSU 10-0 1:04
D. Rehfeldt
Unattached
2019 FloNationals
RR Rnd 3
54 kg
04/19
W
VSU 11-0 1:27
J. Chakkour
Crestwood Chargers
2019 FloNationals
RR Rnd 1
54 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 1:42
J. Scheeran
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
48 kg
06/03
L
VSU 10-0 1:41
s. seymour
xcalibur
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
48 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 13-2 1:45
s. thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
48 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 10-2
J. Gilfoil
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
48 kg
06/02
W
VPO 5-0
L. Yapoujian
PNWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
48 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 10-3
D. Wask
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
48 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 0:58
A. Hinrichsen
IRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
48 kg
06/01
L
VFO
s. thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
48 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 1:24
s. seymour
xcalibur
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
48 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 1:37
J. Gilfoil
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
48 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 11-8
K. Crosby
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
48 kg
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023