Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Don Lloyd
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 7-1
A. Hall
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Baldwin Wallace @ Notre Dame (Ohio)
Round 1
174
02/07
W
F 14-3 5:13
A. Ruth
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
174
01/20
W
MD 14-5
A. Ashburn
John Carroll
OAC Duals
Round 1
184
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
B. McCloskey
Mount Union
OAC Duals
Round 1
184
01/17
W
DEC 9-3
G. Steele
Otterbein University
Baldwin Wallace @ Otterbein University
Round 1
184
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
N. Brashear
Huntingdon
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
184
12/16
L
DEC 4-3
V. Corvetto
Roanoke College
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
184
12/16
W
MD 16-8
B. Martinez
Millikin
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
184
11/29
W
DEC 6-3
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern @ Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
184
11/15
W
F 3-0 1:50
K. Tillman
Heidelberg
Baldwin Wallace @ Heidelberg
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEF 2-0 2:49
A. Salek
John Carroll
John Carroll vs. Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
174
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:55
A. Stachler
Ohio Northern
Baldwin Wallace @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
174
01/18
L
DEC 8-6
L. Cormell
Otterbein
Otterbein @ Baldwin Wallace
Round 1
174
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
G. Hollingsworth
---
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
174
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
R. Riser
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
174
12/17
L
MD 18-6
J. Townsend
York (PA)
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Robuck
Colorado Mesa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 5
174
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
J. Oldknow
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 4
174
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Hobbs
Averett
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
174
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
B. Lokos
Wheaton (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WBs (32 Man ONLY))
174
12/11
L
DEC 10-5
S. Nielsen
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
174
12/11
W
MD 11-0
D. Fuentes
Carthage College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024