Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christi Kurtz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Raymore-Peculiar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:34
A. Cardon
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
132
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:54
K. Bedford
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
132
01/20
W
DEC 15-12
L. Ryan
Lee`s Summit North
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
132
01/15
L
F 14-6 5:31
J. Jackson
Kearney
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 3-2 5:02
R. Guardiola
William Chrisman
Tri dual @WC VS Grain Valley and ReyPec
Round 1
132
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Rock
Grain Valley
Tri dual @WC VS Grain Valley and ReyPec
Round 1
132
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:52
C. Strope
Fatima
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 19-3 4:12
E. Roberts
Moberly
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
C. Nicholson
Capital City JV
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:33
E. Teiberis
Jefferson City
Capital City Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:46
T. Birkenmaier
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
132
12/28
L
F 7-1 2:31
E. Rutherford
Nixa
Carthage Holiday Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/14
L
TF 16-0 3:11
L. Mainard
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 6-2 4:18
R. Garza
Liberty North
Raymore-Peculiar @ Liberty North
Round 1
132
12/09
L
TF 19-3 2:00
N. Quintana
Grandview
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:00
G. Even
Silver Creek
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
I. Ingalls
Riverdale Ridge
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
J. Jennings
Chaparral
Grandview Duals
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0
K. Koelzer
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Koelzer
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit West @ Ray-Pec
Round 1
106
01/21
L
DEC 11-9
B. Baxter
Lee`s Summit North
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 10 (Finals)
106
01/21
W
F 7-1 3:04
J. Erickson
Cameron
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 8 (Semis/Consi Semis)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Gonzalez
East (Kansas City)
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 6 (Quarters)
106
01/21
W
F 13-4 3:53
D. Ayala
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
106
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:30
E. Arcos
Grandview
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Hallquist
Park Hill South
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
01/16
L
TF 18-2 2:23
W. Pfeifer
Liberty
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:45
I. Clayton
Kearney
Park Hill South JV Duals
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
F 7-0 2:07
N. Perez
EAGLES (LIBERTY)
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 6
100-105
01/09
W
MD 15-2
M. Jester
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 5
100-105
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. Fuqua
Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 4
100-105
01/09
L
F 4-0 4:04
J. Palmer
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 2
100-105
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021