Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Huegel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lincoln Southeast
Southeast High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:02
J. Monrroy
Norfolk
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Sanchez
Omaha South
NSAA Class A District 4
Semis and WB 1
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Kuchma
Millard North
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:36
S. Waters
Fort Calhoun
Lincoln High Wrestling Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
G. Schulz
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln High Wrestling Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/25
L
F 7-3 2:15
A. Musa
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Villagomez
Fremont
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/20
L
M FOR 7-1
M. Furze
Papillion-La Vista
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
S. Navarro-Claussen
Seward
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:23
J. Snow
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
132
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
A. Salcedo
Bellevue West
2024 Gator Invite
Round 3
132
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
E. Manzitto
Elkhorn South
2024 Gator Invite
Round 2
132
01/05
W
F 0-4 2:56
B. Scobee
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast @ Bennington
Round 1
132
01/03
L
DEC 5-0
C. Eimermann
York
York @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
132
12/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:22
K. Goodman
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
J. Feldmann
Smith Center HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/15
W
Replay
DEF 4-0 1:14
A. Gabaldon
Eaglecrest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Wyman
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:00
L. Braithwait
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Anderson
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:34
R. Higdon
Gretna East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/15
W
Replay
F 13-5 4:48
D. Otto
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:43
D. Anderson
Hastings
67th Beau Haizlip Invitational - 2023
Placement Matches
132
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
P. Hobza
Omaha Central
67th Beau Haizlip Invitational - 2023
Round 4
132
12/09
W
MD 15-7
M. Zarifi
Lincoln High
67th Beau Haizlip Invitational - 2023
Round 3
132
11/11
L
MD 9-1
C. Karlin
Beatrice High School Wrestling
Heartland Havoc - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
127-135
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
W. Parks
LSE
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
127-135
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
L. Farmen
The Best Wrestler
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127-135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:33
R. Kruse
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Duero
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 11-3 1:59
L. Farmen
Lincoln East
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln East
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 7-4 2:25
A. Hodne
Lincoln East
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln East
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 5-1 3:39
G. Birge
Bennington
Bennington @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024