May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Zeman
Results
College Results
College
College
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
CSU-Pueblo
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Colorado State University Pueblo
Minnesota
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 21-8 6:57
H. Mullin
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
F 7-5 4:30
J. Buhr
Colorado Mesa
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/23
L
DEC 7-1
C. Ochs
Neb.-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/23
W
DEC 6-5
H. Mullin
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
G. Melendez
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement
165
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
J. Porter
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons. Semi
165
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
B. Higgins
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Semis
165
02/10
W
DEC 11-4
A. Funk
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarters
165
02/10
W
MD 19-5
A. Pelter
Air Force Academy
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
165
02/09
L
MD 14-4
B. Supernaw
Western Colorado
CSU-Pueblo @ Western Colorado
Round 1
174
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
J. Buhr
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
165
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
D. Crawl
Central Oklahoma
CSU-Pueblo @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
174
01/19
L
MD 13-3
K. Jolas
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Day 2
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Schneider
---
29th Tracy Borah Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
H. Johnson
Western Colorado University
Western Colorado Open
Round 7
165
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
G. Melendez
---
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
165
01/11
W
DEC 4-3
J. Flores
CSU-Pueblo
Western Colorado Open
Round 3
165
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
T. Allison
Chadron State
Chadron State @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
165
12/17
W
DEC 11-6
L. Silva
---
Desert Duals
Round 4 - 1:15 PM
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
MD 13-5
C. Poster
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Place Matches
157
11/22
W
DEC 7-3
D. Urbach
Minnesota
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
157
11/22
W
DEC 14-8
A. Blaney
---
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
157
11/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Bass
Minnesota
Bison Open
PLACES
157
11/08
W
DEC 7-4
D. Urbach
Minnesota
Bison Open
CONS SEMIS - ALL
157
11/08
L
MD 10-1
C. Pack
South Dakota State
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
157
11/08
W
DEC 7-5
B. Dolezal
Minnesota
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
157
11/08
W
F 9-0 2:18
J. Knudsvig
Minot State
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
157
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
B. Dolezal
Minnesota
North Country
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:24
C. Sladek
---
North Country
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
P. Smith
---
North Country
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
TF 18-3
T. Holt
St. Cloud State
North Country
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
DEC 10-3
B. Cousins
---
North Country
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:20
J. Hayes
Dickinson State
North Country
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
DEC 11-5
C. Pack
South Dakota State University
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
DEC 7-2
Q. Haynes
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
DEC 8-1
T. Mathison
St. Cloud State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:15
T. Johnson
ISU Wrestling Club
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Head
Northwest Missouri State University
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
DEC 6-3
C. Poster
St. Cloud State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020