Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bronson Steuber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Flat Earth
Jackson County Central
MN
MN-Flat Earth
Minnesota
Minnesota 2
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
S. Stewart
Andover
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
FINALS (3:30 pm)
140
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
R. Koehnen
Frazee
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
8th WB
140
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
J. Siegle
Scott West
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Semis & 7th WB (12noon)
140
12/30
W
MD 13-2
S. Stewart
Andover
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Quarters & 5th WB (9:00 am)
140
12/29
W
TF 18-2 6:00
G. Larsen
Chaska-Chanhassen
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
140
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:25
R. Hamernik
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
140
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:42
B. Chan
Albert Lea
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Round 1 (10:00am)
140
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
T. Liberatore
Florida
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 4
130
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Richards
---
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 2
130
06/24
W
TF 7-0
Z. Waldrop
---
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 2
130
06/24
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Rendina
---
2010 USAW Junior Duals - Greco-Roman
round 5
130
05/15
L
DEC 1-0
B. Morgan
Minnesota
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
F 6-0 0:37
J. Goodale
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. Hallman
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Lexvold
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
F 0-0 1:34
M. Lexvold
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
TF 6-0
J. Skarda
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/15
W
TF 8-2
C. King
Iowa
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Freestyle
Junior
130 lbs
05/14
W
TF 6-0
K. Xiong
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
130 lbs
05/14
W
TF 6-0
J. Skarda
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
130 lbs
05/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
M. Lexvold
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
130 lbs
05/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
M. Lexvold
---
USAW N. Plains Regional Jr. Greco-Roman
Juniors
130 lbs
04/18
W
DEC 1-0
B. Morgan
Forest Lake WC
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/18
W
F 0-0 0:20
T. Fitzke
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/18
W
TF 6-0
M. Lexvold
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/18
W
TF 6-0
M. Lexvold
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/18
W
TF 7-0
D. Bethke
Apple Valley WC
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Bierl
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
130
04/17
L
DEC 0-2
B. Morgan
Forest Lake WC
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/17
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Lexvold
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/17
W
DEC 4-0
D. Bethke
Apple Valley WC
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
04/17
W
DEC 1-0
T. Tischer
Rum River
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
130
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
W
DEC 1-4
B. Morgan
Forest Lake WC
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/19
W
TF 7-0
N. Friederich
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/19
W
TF 8-0
M. McKibben
Rum River
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/19
W
DEC 4-0
K. Ballard
Central MN
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/19
W
DEC 3-0
A. Peck
Bloomington
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/19
W
DEC 3-0
A. Peck
Bloomington
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
125
04/18
W
TF 7-0
N. Friederich
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/18
L
DEC 3-0
B. Morgan
Forest Lake
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/18
W
DEC 6-0
N. Lecy
Stewartville
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Ballard
Central MN
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
04/18
W
DEC 1-0
A. Peck
Bloomington
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
125
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
P. Rollins
Wahpeton
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
FINALS (4:00 pm)
119
01/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Bates
Sibley East
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
8th WB
119
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
C. Skillings
Minneota
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Semis & 7th WB (11:45 am)
119
01/03
W
DEC 4-3
K. Nix
Coon Rapids
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Quarters & 5th WB (9:00 am)
119
01/02
W
F 0-0 3:14
K. Vanheuveln
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
119
01/02
W
F 9-1 5:23
J. Metz
Sisseton
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
119
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:35
H. Nelson
Thief River Falls
Rumble On The Red - Varsity
Round 1 (10:00am)
119
10/25
L
DEC 7-4
T. Keselring
Michigan
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R12 - Placement
125
10/25
W
FOR 0-0
K. Surber
Illinois
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
125
10/25
W
DEC 4-0
J. Donar
Wisconsin
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
125
10/25
W
F 0-0 2:52
P. Looper
Arizona
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
125
10/25
L
DEC 6-2
T. Keselring
Michigan
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
125
10/25
W
F 0-0 1:42
A. Kerr
Indiana
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
125
10/25
W
F 0-0 4:39
J. Donar
Wisconsin
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
125
10/25
W
TF 16-0
D. Taylor
Iowa
USA Wrestling Pre Season Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
125
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 0-0 3:06
N. Deavile
IL-COLLINSVILLE RAIDERS
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 15
112
04/06
L
DEC 5-3
M. Bystol
IL-Libertyville
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 13
112
04/05
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Raflik
WI-Wisconsin Rapids
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 12
112
04/05
L
DEC 6-0
S. Avery
MO-Spartan Wrestling
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10
112
04/05
W
MD 12-0
D. Aguado
IL-Martinez elite
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
112
04/04
W
DEC 5-0
D. Flock
WI-L.A.W.
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
112
04/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Penwell
IL-Edwardsville WC
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
112
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020